Omnitron Systems Technology, Inc. Datasheets for Network Switches

Network switches connect network devices to host computers and allow a large number of devices to share a limited number of ports. They increase network capacity and speed by examining and filtering data packets. Switches also regenerate forwarded packets, reducing collision rates and permitting the use of additional nodes.
Network Switches: Learn more

Product Name Notes
The FlexSwitch™ 2X4GT is a six-port Ethernet switch with four 10/100/1000 RJ-45 ports, one 10G (10GBASE-R) SFP+ or XFP fiber port, and one RJ-45 port that auto-negotiates to Gigabit or...
The iConverter GX/X managed two-port Gigabit Ethernet switch and fiber converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. The GX/X provides single-mode to multimode fiber conversion for extending...
The OmniConverter GPoE+/M is a managed Ethernet switch that features one or two 1000BASE-X Gigabit fiber ports and four or eight 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Power Sourcing Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+) ports.
The OmniConverter GPoE+/Sx is a unmanaged Ethernet switch that features one or two 1000BASE-X Gigabit fiber ports and four or eight 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Power Sourcing Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+) ports.
The RuggedNet GPoE+/Mi is an industrial ruggedized and temperature-hardened Ethernet switch that features one or two 1000BASE-X Gigabit fiber ports and four or eight 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Power Sourcing Power-over-Ethernet (PoE...
The RuggedNet GPoE+/Si is a ruggedized and temperature-hardened unmanaged Ethernet switch that features one or two 1000BASE-X Gigabit fiber ports and four or eight 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Power Sourcing Power-over-Ethernet (PoE...