Versitron, Inc. N70150 Gigabit PCI Adapter Network Interface Card

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
N70150 Gigabit PCI Adapter Network Interface Card -  - Versitron, Inc.
Newark, DE, USA
N70150 Gigabit PCI Adapter Network Interface Card
Bring fiber to your desktop with the N70150 1000Base-X PCI Adapter! This product supports GBIC module technology for multimode or singlemode cable and guarantees you all the benefits of optical networks including more available bandwidth, longer networking distances, and immunity to EMI/RFI. Plug and Play design makes for quick and easy installation. As with all VERSITRON products, the N70150 carries a Lifetime Warranty.
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Versitron, Inc.
Product Category Network Cards and Network Controllers
Product Name N70150 Gigabit PCI Adapter Network Interface Card
Port Type SFP for 1000Mbps Mini-GBIC SFP Modules
Operating Temperature 0 to 50 C (32 to 122 F)
Operating Humidity 5 to 95 %
Data Rate 2.00E6 kbps
Number of Ports 1
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products