Versitron, Inc. 16 Port 10/100/1000 Fiber Optic Switch SG162147M

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
16 Port 10/100/1000 Fiber Optic Switch - SG162147M - Versitron, Inc.
Newark, DE, USA
16 Port 10/100/1000 Fiber Optic Switch SG162147M
Need a switch with 100M, 1G, and 10G SFP fiber ports? Our SG162147M 16-port managed L2+ device provides 12 slots of 100M/1G, 2 uplink slots of 1G/10G, and 2 RJ45 uplink ports of 10/100/1000. This device is also "all-fiber"capable! In addition, this next-generation ethernet network product meets all IEEE 802.3 gigabit and fast ethernet specifications and is compliant with IEEE 802.3az EEE energy efficient ethernet standards for "green" ethernet. The SG162147M allows front access to all fiber and copper connections and a compact form factor that facilitates desk-top, wall-mount, or rack-mount installations. Additional features include AC/DC dual power supply and RJ45 console port for management. This product also support QoS (Quality of Service), IPv4/IPv6 Static Routing Layer 3, Spanning Tree, Rapid Spanning Tree, Multi Spanning Tree, Port-based and 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN, Port Mirroring, DHCP, and UPnP (Universal Plug and Play) features. The SG162147M is a robust device with advanced functionality. As with all VERSITRON products, the SG161247M carries a lifetime warranty. KEY FEATURES 12 Slots for 100M/1G SFP, f.o. modules, LC connectors 2 Slots for 1G/10G SFP, f.o. modules, LC connectors 2 Auto-Negotiation 10/100/1000 ports, RJ45 connectors 32K MAC Addresses 68 Gbps switching capacity Supports jumbo frames to 10K Desk-top, wall-mount, rack-mount installation AC/DC dual power supply UPnP (universal plug & play) SFP Module Technology (See DataSheet Below) MANAGEMENT FEATURES Port-based and 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN Quality of Service STP, RSTP, MSTP spanning tree protocols IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping IPv4/IPv6 Static Routing DHCP Server Supports ingress and egress rate limits RMON (remote monitoring) Console/Web/Telnet/S NMP management
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Versitron, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Switches
Product Number SG162147M
Product Name 16 Port 10/100/1000 Fiber Optic Switch
Package Type 11 x 5.28 x 1.73 inches (WxDxH)
Operating Temperature -20 to 60 C (-4 to 140 F)
Cable Type Single Mode / Multimode
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products