Versitron, Inc. 9 Port 10/100/1000, 1G SFP Fiber Optic Switch SG09108

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
9 Port 10/100/1000, 1G SFP Fiber Optic Switch - SG09108 - Versitron, Inc.
Newark, DE, USA
9 Port 10/100/1000, 1G SFP Fiber Optic Switch SG09108
Do you have requirements to extend your network to just a few nodes using gigabit fiber? The SG09108 unmanaged switch may be what you are looking for. This device provides 8 SFP slots and 1 RJ45 port that supports 10/100/1000 Ethernet. This product is also "all-fiber" capable. The SFP slots are full duplex and accept multimode, singlemode, and single f.o. SFP modules (sold separately). The RJ45 port supports auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X functions, as well as full/half duplex modes. The SG09108 supports VLAN, QoS, and IEEE 802.3x flow control on full duplex and back pressure flow control on half duplex. LEDs indicate power and link/activity for the SFP slots and RJ45 port. So, if you need a lower port density product with gigabit connectivity, consider the SG09108. As with all VERSITRON products, the SG09108 carries a lifetime warranty. KEY FEATURES 8 1000Mbps SFP Slots 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port (RJ45) Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control on full duplex Supports VLAN and QoS LED Status Indicators Back pressure flow control on half duplex Easy set up SFP GBIC Module Technology
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Versitron, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Switches
Product Number SG09108
Product Name 9 Port 10/100/1000, 1G SFP Fiber Optic Switch
Package Type 6.77 x 4.33 x 1.18 inches (L x W x H)
Operating Temperature 0.0 to 50 C (32 to 122 F)
Cable Type Single Mode / Multimode
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products