Red Lion Controls, Inc. 317FX Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 15km 317FXE-SC-15

Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
317FX Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 15km - 317FXE-SC-15 - Red Lion Controls, Inc.
York, PA, United States
317FX Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 15km
317FXE-SC-15
317FX Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 15km 317FXE-SC-15
17 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 16 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports One 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Port with SC Connectors IEEE 802.3 Compliance -40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC) Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • 17 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • 16 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Port with SC Connectors

  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • -40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
Supplier's Site Datasheet
Switches, Hubs - 317FXE-SC-15-ND - Digi-Key Electronics
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Switches, Hubs
317FXE-SC-15-ND
Switches, Hubs 317FXE-SC-15-ND
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 17 PORT

NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 17 PORT

Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Red Lion Controls, Inc. Digi-Key Electronics
Product Category Network Equipment Network Equipment
Product Number 317FXE-SC-15 317FXE-SC-15-ND
Product Name 317FX Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 15km Switches, Hubs
Network Equipment Switch Switch
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products