Broadcom Inc. 10G EPON ONU Asymmetrical BOSA, with 1.25G 1310nm DFB Transmitter and 1577nm 10G APD Receiver BT-1112

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
10G EPON ONU Asymmetrical BOSA, with 1.25G 1310nm DFB Transmitter and 1577nm 10G APD Receiver - BT-1112 - Broadcom Inc.
San Jose, CA, USA
10G EPON ONU Asymmetrical BOSA, with 1.25G 1310nm DFB Transmitter and 1577nm 10G APD Receiver
BT-1112
10G EPON ONU Asymmetrical BOSA, with 1.25G 1310nm DFB Transmitter and 1577nm 10G APD Receiver BT-1112
Avago’s BT-1112 is a XG-PON ONU Bi-direction OSA module with SC or LC receptacle. This module contains a 2.5G 1270nm DFB laser and a 10G continuous mode APD-TIA divided by WDM filters with single mode fiber. It is suitable for high performance XG-PON ONU applications.

Avago’s BT-1112 is a XG-PON ONU Bi-direction OSA module with SC or LC receptacle. This module contains a 2.5G 1270nm DFB laser and a 10G continuous mode APD-TIA divided by WDM filters with single mode fiber. It is suitable for high performance XG-PON ONU applications.

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Broadcom Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Receivers
Product Number BT-1112
Product Name 10G EPON ONU Asymmetrical BOSA, with 1.25G 1310nm DFB Transmitter and 1577nm 10G APD Receiver
Receiver Type Avalanche Photodiode
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Optical Transmitter for Industrial Applications with ST Port - HFBR-1414PZ - Broadcom Inc.
Specs
Packaging Type Low-cost, Dual-inline Package that is Made of High Strength, Heat Resistant, Chemically Resistant, and UL 94V-O Flame Retardant Plastic
Light Source Light Emitting Diode
Cable Type Multimode
View Details
2 suppliers
Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly (TOSA) -  - MACOM
Specs
Light Source Laser Diode
Connector Type LC
Data Rate 25.8 to 28 Gbps
View Details
Optical Receiver Module -  - PHOTONIS Technologies SAS
PHOTONIS Technologies SAS
Specs
Photodiode Semiconductor Silicon
Connector Type SMA
Rise Time 0.2500 ns
View Details