Hartell Pumps High Capacity Sink/Tub Drain Pump LTS

Description
The LTS is a heavy duty pump designed for moving large quantities of water. Used in commercial and industrial air-conditioning systems, large refrigeration units, and multiple unit installations to tie several drains into one disposal pump. Features: Suds proof reservoir Unitized construction Structural foam polypropylene Fits under utility sinks reservoir No main stack vent connection Simple installation saves time required 8' cord and plug Sealed switch assembly Fits inside 24" base cabinets Allows sink installation without breaking concrete NSPC section 11.7.9, check local codes Information: SPECIFICATIONS LTP MOTOR: (hp @ rpm) 1/3 @ 1750 ELECTRICAL 115V 5.6A INLET SIZE 1½” NPT FEMALE DISCHARGE SIZE 1” NPT FEMALE RESERVOIR CAPACITY 2 GALLON UNIT DIMENSIONS (WxDxH) 10” x 12” x17” MAXIMUM TEMPERATURE 130° F SEALED RESERVOIR VAPOR SEAL WEIGHT 30 LBS PUMP PERFORMANCE LIFT (feet) FLOW (GPM) 4.0 48.0 8.0 39.5 12.0 26.4 16.0 4.7
Description
The LTS is a heavy duty pump designed for moving large quantities of water. Used in commercial and industrial air-conditioning systems, large refrigeration units, and multiple unit installations to tie several drains into one disposal pump. Features: Suds proof reservoir Unitized construction Structural foam polypropylene Fits under utility sinks reservoir No main stack vent connection Simple installation saves time required 8' cord and plug Sealed switch assembly Fits inside 24" base cabinets Allows sink installation without breaking concrete NSPC section 11.7.9, check local codes Information: SPECIFICATIONS LTP MOTOR: (hp @ rpm) 1/3 @ 1750 ELECTRICAL 115V 5.6A INLET SIZE 1½” NPT FEMALE DISCHARGE SIZE 1” NPT FEMALE RESERVOIR CAPACITY 2 GALLON UNIT DIMENSIONS (WxDxH) 10” x 12” x17” MAXIMUM TEMPERATURE 130° F SEALED RESERVOIR VAPOR SEAL WEIGHT 30 LBS PUMP PERFORMANCE LIFT (feet) FLOW (GPM) 4.0 48.0 8.0 39.5 12.0 26.4 16.0 4.7

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
High Capacity Sink/Tub Drain Pump - LTS - Hartell Pumps
Ivyland, PA, USA
High Capacity Sink/Tub Drain Pump
LTS
High Capacity Sink/Tub Drain Pump LTS
The LTS is a heavy duty pump designed for moving large quantities of water. Used in commercial and industrial air-conditioning systems, large refrigeration units, and multiple unit installations to tie several drains into one disposal pump. Features: Suds proof reservoir Unitized construction Structural foam polypropylene Fits under utility sinks reservoir No main stack vent connection Simple installation saves time required 8' cord and plug Sealed switch assembly Fits inside 24" base cabinets Allows sink installation without breaking concrete NSPC section 11.7.9, check local codes Information: SPECIFICATIONS LTP MOTOR: (hp @ rpm) 1/3 @ 1750 ELECTRICAL 115V 5.6A INLET SIZE 1½” NPT FEMALE DISCHARGE SIZE 1” NPT FEMALE RESERVOIR CAPACITY 2 GALLON UNIT DIMENSIONS (WxDxH) 10” x 12” x17” MAXIMUM TEMPERATURE 130° F SEALED RESERVOIR VAPOR SEAL WEIGHT 30 LBS PUMP PERFORMANCE LIFT (feet) FLOW (GPM) 4.0 48.0 8.0 39.5 12.0 26.4 16.0 4.7

The LTS is a heavy duty pump designed for moving large quantities of water. Used in commercial and industrial air-conditioning systems, large refrigeration units, and multiple unit installations to tie several drains into one disposal pump.

Features:

  • Suds proof reservoir
  • Unitized construction
  • Structural foam polypropylene
  • Fits under utility sinks reservoir
  • No main stack vent connection
  • Simple installation saves time required
  • 8' cord and plug
  • Sealed switch assembly
  • Fits inside 24" base cabinets
  • Allows sink installation without breaking concrete
  • NSPC section 11.7.9, check local codes

Information:

SPECIFICATIONS

LTP

MOTOR: (hp @ rpm)1/3 @ 1750
ELECTRICAL115V 5.6A
INLET SIZE1½” NPT FEMALE
DISCHARGE SIZE1” NPT FEMALE
RESERVOIR CAPACITY2 GALLON
UNIT DIMENSIONS (WxDxH)10” x 12” x17”
MAXIMUM TEMPERATURE130° F
SEALED RESERVOIRVAPOR SEAL
WEIGHT30 LBS

PUMP PERFORMANCE

LIFT (feet)FLOW (GPM)
4.048.0
8.039.5
12.026.4
16.04.7
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Hartell Pumps
Product Category Liquid Handling Pumps
Product Number LTS
Product Name High Capacity Sink/Tub Drain Pump
Liquid Flow 4.700 to 48.000 GPM (17.80 to 181.82 L/min)
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

6404C60-B Standard Centrifugal Pump -  - Gorman-Rupp Pumps
Specs
Pump Type Centrifugal Pump; Dewatering Pump; Trash Pump
Discharge Size 4.000 inch (102 mm)
Power Source NoSourceIncluded; Basic
View Details
Fully Enclosed Chopper Pump - Storm™ - Vaughan Company
Specs
Pump Type Centrifugal Pump; Dewatering Pump
Power Source AC; Gasoline or Diesel Engine
Pump Housing Material Stainless Steel; Galvannealed Steel
View Details
Air-Operated Chemical Metering Pump - VPA32S-V - Plast-O-Matic Valves, Inc.
Specs
Pump Type Metering Pump; Self-Priming Pump
Liquid Flow 2.500 GPM (9.47 L/min)
Discharge Size 0.750 inch (19.05 mm)
View Details
High Vacuum Boosters and Systems - HV/BP - VFD Series GMa 12.6 HV/BP - Vooner FloGard LLC
Specs
Pump Type Booster Pump
Discharge Pressure 0.0 psi (2.04E-4 m of Water)
HP 7.00 HP
View Details