Versitron, Inc. 7-Port 10/100 Web-based Management Fiber Optic Switch S7075xM

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
7-Port 10/100 Web-based Management Fiber Optic Switch - S7075xM - Versitron, Inc.
Newark, DE, USA
7-Port 10/100 Web-based Management Fiber Optic Switch
S7075xM
7-Port 10/100 Web-based Management Fiber Optic Switch S7075xM
The S7075xM 7-port switch performs all of the operations of our 5 port switch with two 10/100 Fast Ethernet ports added. If you need a web smart managed version with 6 UTP ports and 1 fiber port that can be used with 10 base or 100base networks, this product may be a good choice for you. With comprehensive LED's, ST or SC connector options, auto-negotiation, and store and forward switching, the S7075xM is a winner for those who need to keep up with an ever evolving network.

The S7075xM 7-port switch performs all of the operations of our 5 port switch with two 10/100 Fast Ethernet ports added.

If you need a web smart managed version with 6 UTP ports and 1 fiber port that can be used with 10 base or 100base networks, this product may be a good choice for you.

With comprehensive LED's, ST or SC connector options, auto-negotiation, and store and forward switching, the S7075xM is a winner for those who need to keep up with an ever evolving network.

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Versitron, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Switches
Product Number S7075xM
Product Name 7-Port 10/100 Web-based Management Fiber Optic Switch
Cable Type Single Mode / Multimode
Connector Type SC; ST
Interface RJ-45
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

8-Port 10/100 Fiber Optic Switch - S7085x - Versitron, Inc.
Specs
Cable Type Single Mode / Multimode
Connector Type SC; ST
Interface RJ-45
View Details
10Gbps LR/LW Quad Port Fiber Bypass Module -  - Lightwave Link, Inc.
Specs
Cable Type Single Mode
Connector Type LC
Package Type 15mm H x 68mm W x 95.6mm L
View Details
Optical Fiberswitch and Multiplexer - FSM-Custom Solution - Piezosystem Jena, Inc.
Specs
Cable Type Multimode
Connector Type FC; SMA; ST; E2000
Interface RS232 (optional feature); Binary Code (BCD), USB
View Details
Specs
Cable Type Single Mode
Connector Type LC; APC
Interface USB
View Details