- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

Semtech Corp. Receiver Optical Sub-Assemblies (ROSAs)

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Receiver Optical Sub-Assemblies (ROSAs) -  - Semtech Corp.
Camarillo, CA, USA
Receiver Optical Sub-Assemblies (ROSAs)
Receiver Optical Sub-Assemblies (ROSAs)
Semtech's complete line of PIN and APD Receive Optical Sub-Assemblies (ROSAs) products spans 850 nanometer (nm) to 1550 nm including limiting, linear and automatic gain control (AGC) functionality. Gennum PIN ROSAs operate at +3.3V±10% and from -40°C to +85°C, with highly accurate RSSI functionality and industry best dynamic range. The ROSA products feature Gennum's patented Rchip packaged in a fully compliant SC or LC type optical subassembly and are available with optional flex circuits.

Semtech's complete line of PIN and APD Receive Optical Sub-Assemblies (ROSAs) products spans 850 nanometer (nm) to 1550 nm including limiting, linear and automatic gain control (AGC) functionality. Gennum PIN ROSAs operate at +3.3V±10% and from -40°C to +85°C, with highly accurate RSSI functionality and industry best dynamic range.

The ROSA products feature Gennum's patented Rchip packaged in a fully compliant SC or LC type optical subassembly and are available with optional flex circuits.

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Semtech Corp.
Product Category Fiber Optic Receivers
Product Name Receiver Optical Sub-Assemblies (ROSAs)
Receiver Type PIN Photodiode
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Digital Opto-Electronic Transceivers, Transmitters and Receivers -  - Glenair, Inc.
Specs
Data Rate 1 to 10 Gbps
Packaging Type PCB Mount, Cavity/Integrated
View Details
3 GHz RF Analog Fiber Optic Receiver - MP-2320RX - Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.
Specs
Receiver Type PIN Photodiode
Connector Type FC (optional feature); SC (optional feature)
Bandwidth 3000 MHz
View Details
CC-RX13 - 2-Channel, 1300 nm, Multi-mode or Single-mode, receiver -  - Ultra Energy
Specs
Cable Type Single mode (optional feature); Multimode
Operating Temperature -40 to 185 F (-40 to 85 C)
View Details
Airpak Fiber Optic Receiver Modules -  - OSI Optoelectronics
Specs
Receiver Type PIN Photodiode
Photodiode Semiconductor Indium Gallium Arsenic
Connector Type FC (optional feature)
View Details