- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

L-com, Inc. 12G/6G SDI Optical Extender/Converter-Transmitter for Single Mode Fiber Standalone Module FOCV-12GSDI-STXM

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
12G/6G SDI Optical Extender/Converter-Transmitter for Single Mode Fiber Standalone Module - FOCV-12GSDI-STXM - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
12G/6G SDI Optical Extender/Converter-Transmitter for Single Mode Fiber Standalone Module
FOCV-12GSDI-STXM
12G/6G SDI Optical Extender/Converter-Transmitter for Single Mode Fiber Standalone Module FOCV-12GSDI-STXM
The L-com FOCV-12GSDI-STXM is a 12G/6G SDI Converter transmitter module. It has a small applicance-like design and can be used standalone with existing cabling. The L-com FOCV-12GSDI-STXM 12G/6G SDI Converter transmitter supports a 10km transmission distance over single mode fiber. The FOCV-12GSDI-STXM Supports SMPTE 297/259/292/424/2081 /2082 video protocols, and is one of thousands of Fiber optic and Audio/Video products available for same-day shipping from L-com. Features Supports SDI video up to 3Gbit/s, 1080p60. supports a 20km transmission distance over single mode fiber 3G SDI Converter receiver standalone module Application 12G SDI Video transmission Studio Broadcasting Outdoor Broadcasting and Concert Broadcasting system

The L-com FOCV-12GSDI-STXM is a 12G/6G SDI Converter transmitter module. It has a small applicance-like design and can be used standalone with existing cabling. The L-com FOCV-12GSDI-STXM 12G/6G SDI Converter transmitter supports a 10km transmission distance over single mode fiber. The FOCV-12GSDI-STXM Supports SMPTE 297/259/292/424/2081/2082 video protocols, and is one of thousands of Fiber optic and Audio/Video products available for same-day shipping from L-com.

Features

  • Supports SDI video up to 3Gbit/s, 1080p60.
  • supports a 20km transmission distance over single mode fiber
  • 3G SDI Converter receiver standalone module

Application

  • 12G SDI Video transmission
  • Studio Broadcasting
  • Outdoor Broadcasting and Concert Broadcasting system
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Transmitters
Product Number FOCV-12GSDI-STXM
Product Name 12G/6G SDI Optical Extender/Converter-Transmitter for Single Mode Fiber Standalone Module
Cable Type Single mode
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

2T12 – FOT, ANALOG DATA LINK, SMA, 850NM, MM, 4-20MA -  - Ultra Energy
Specs
Cable Type Multimode
Connector Type SMA
Wavelength 850 nm (8500 Å)
View Details
Digital Opto-Electronic Transceivers, Transmitters and Receivers -  - Glenair, Inc.
Specs
Data Rate 1 to 10 Gbps
Packaging Type PCB Mount, Cavity/Integrated
View Details
20 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter - MP-6000TX - Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.
Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.
Specs
Light Source Laser Diode
Cable Type Single mode
Connector Type FC (optional feature); SC (optional feature)
View Details
Standard and Extended Temperature (-40 to +90C) 1.5 µm Cooled EML XMD MSA TOSA, 80km, TDM, CWDM & DWDM - 1626 - Broadcom Inc.
Specs
Packaging Type Metallized Ceramic
Light Source Laser Diode
Connector Type LC; SC
View Details