- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

Broadcom Inc. Optical Transmitter for Industrial Applications with ST Port, Standard Power, RoHS Compliant HFBR-1412Z

Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Optical Transmitter for Industrial Applications with ST Port, Standard Power, RoHS Compliant - HFBR-1412Z - Broadcom Inc.
San Jose, CA, USA
Optical Transmitter for Industrial Applications with ST Port, Standard Power, RoHS Compliant
HFBR-1412Z
Optical Transmitter for Industrial Applications with ST Port, Standard Power, RoHS Compliant HFBR-1412Z
The HFBR-0400Z Series of components is designed to provide cost effective, high performance fiber optic communication links for industrial, power generation, power distribution, medical, transportation and gaming applications. The HFBR-1412xxZ fiber optic transmitter is designed to operate with the Avago Technologies HFBR-24x2Z fiber optic receiver up to 5MBd. This part is characterized with 50/125 μm, 62.5/125 μm, 100/140 μm, and 200 μm HCS® fiber optic cable. This product is also available in other popular industry-standard connectors: SMA, SC and FC.

The HFBR-0400Z Series of components is designed to provide cost effective, high performance fiber optic communication links for industrial, power generation, power distribution, medical, transportation and gaming applications.
The HFBR-1412xxZ fiber optic transmitter is designed to operate with the Avago Technologies HFBR-24x2Z fiber optic receiver up to 5MBd. This part is characterized with 50/125 μm, 62.5/125 μm, 100/140 μm, and 200 μm HCS® fiber optic cable.
This product is also available in other popular industry-standard connectors: SMA, SC and FC.

Supplier's Site
Fiber Optics - Fiber Optics - Transmitters - Discrete - HFBR-1412Z - 1180186-HFBR-1412Z - Win Source Electronics
Yishun, Singapore
Fiber Optics - Fiber Optics - Transmitters - Discrete - HFBR-1412Z
1180186-HFBR-1412Z
Fiber Optics - Fiber Optics - Transmitters - Discrete - HFBR-1412Z 1180186-HFBR-1412Z
Manufacturer: AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Win Source Part Number: 1180186-HFBR-1412Z Manufacturer Homepage: www.avagotech.com Popularity: Medium Fake Threat In the Open Market: 60 pct. Supply and Demand Status: Limited

Manufacturer: AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Win Source Part Number: 1180186-HFBR-1412Z
Manufacturer Homepage: www.avagotech.com
Popularity: Medium
Fake Threat In the Open Market: 60 pct.
Supply and Demand Status: Limited

Supplier's Site
 - 2407021P - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
Fibre optic transmitter,5MBd,HFB R-1412Z - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transmitters Delivery on production packaging - Tube. This product is non-returnable.

Fibre optic transmitter,5MBd,HFBR-1412Z - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transmitters
Delivery on production packaging - Tube. This product is non-returnable.

Supplier's Site
 - 2407021 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
Fibre optic transmitter,5MBd,HFB R-1412Z - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transmitters

Fibre optic transmitter,5MBd,HFBR-1412Z - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transmitters

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Broadcom Inc. Win Source Electronics RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Transmitters Fiber Optic Transmitters Fiber Optic Transmitters
Product Number HFBR-1412Z 1180186-HFBR-1412Z 2407021P
Product Name Optical Transmitter for Industrial Applications with ST Port, Standard Power, RoHS Compliant Fiber Optics - Fiber Optics - Transmitters - Discrete - HFBR-1412Z
Packaging Type Dual-in-Line Package
Light Source Light Emitting Diode
Cable Type Multimode
Connector Type FC; SC; SMA; ST ST
Wavelength 820 nm (8200 Å) 820 nm (8200 Å)
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) -  - Capella Microsystems, Inc.
Capella Microsystems, Inc.
Specs
Light Source Light Emitting Diode
Data Rate 0.0250 to 0.0500 Gbps
Signal Input: Transistor-Transistor Logic
View Details
Digital Opto-Electronic Transceivers, Transmitters and Receivers -  - Glenair, Inc.
Specs
Data Rate 1 to 10 Gbps
Packaging Type PCB Mount, Cavity/Integrated
View Details
2T46 – FOT, ANALOG DATA LINK, ST, 1300NM, SM, HI POWERED, 0-10VDC -  - Ultra Energy
Specs
Cable Type Single mode
Connector Type ST
Wavelength 1300 nm (13000 Å)
View Details
L-Band RF Analog Fiber Optic Transmitter - MP-2330TX - Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.
Specs
Light Source Laser Diode
Connector Type FC (optional feature); SC (optional feature)
Wavelength 3110 to 1550 nm (31100 to 15500 Å)
View Details