Versitron, Inc. 24 Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ Fiber Optic Switch SG72660MP

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
24 Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ Fiber Optic Switch - SG72660MP - Versitron, Inc.
Newark, DE, USA
24 Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ Fiber Optic Switch SG72660MP
Are you looking for a 24-port PoE+ switch for powering your remote network devices? This 10/100/1000 PoE+ product can readily support all 24 ports with 25.5W power, while providing a full compliment of management features, enabling you to easily control and configure your network hardware. And, if 24 ports are too many for your application, similar features are available in our 8-port version. 4 SFP slots utilize GBIC technology, allowing for the use of multimode, singlemode, or single fiber optical links. In addition, there are 2 SFP slots for uplinking. All SFP slots accept either 1000Mbps or 100Mbps fiber SFP modules. This product also offers a Lifetime Warranty. KEY FEATURES Provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports Each port provides 25.5W of PoE+ Power (4) 100/1000Mbps fiber SFP Slots (combo) (2) 100/1000Mbps fiber SFP slots (uplinking) Supports DHCP snooping Supports Q-in-Q (Double-tag) Supports jumbo frames up to 9K Port Mirroring for network monitoring Provides port bandwidth control function Supports STP, RSTP, and MSTP protocols Supports multicast VLAN registration for IPTV Supports IP-MAC-Port binding for LAN security Supports VSM (Virtual Stacking Management) Supports port-based and 802.1Q tag-based VLAN Supports 802.1x Access Control for improved security Power saving reduces switch power consumption Supports SFP Technology
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Versitron, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Switches
Product Number SG72660MP
Product Name 24 Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ Fiber Optic Switch
Package Type 17.40 x 15.15 x 1.73 inches (WxDxH)
Operating Temperature 0.0 to 40 C (32 to 104 F)
Cable Type Single Mode / Multimode
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products