Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd. HLC SCRATCHGUARD® IP Series Connectors & Cable Assemblies

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
HLC SCRATCHGUARD® IP Series Connectors & Cable Assemblies
IP Series Connectors & Cable Assemblies meet IP68 environmental seal ratings and are the ideal choice for industrial, Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA) and harsh environment fiber applications. IP series connectors are available in LC duplex, Simplex SCAPC and MPO configurations to support a wide variety of equipment types, and flange mount adapters are available for integrating into junction boxes in outdoor installations.
Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Cables
Product Name HLC SCRATCHGUARD® IP Series Connectors & Cable Assemblies
Operating Temperature -40 to 85 C (-40 to 185 F)
Cable Type Simplex (optional feature); Duplex (optional feature)
Fiber Mode SingleMode (optional feature); Multimode (optional feature)
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products