Red Lion Controls, Inc. 526FX2Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 40km 526FXE2-SC-40

Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
526FX2Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 40km - 526FXE2-SC-40 - Red Lion Controls, Inc.
York, PA, United States
526FX2Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 40km 526FXE2-SC-40
Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation 26 Port Rackmount Industrial Ethernet Switch Twenty-Four 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Ports with SC Connectors IEEE 802.3 Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 85° C Operating Temperature Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports Up to 2.6 Gb/s Backplane Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC) Bi-Color LED's For Link, Speed, Activity & Duplex Status Rugged Industrial Rackmount Enclosure
  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 26 Port Rackmount Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Twenty-Four 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Ports with SC Connectors

  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 85° C Operating Temperature

  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Up to 2.6 Gb/s Backplane
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Bi-Color LED's For Link, Speed, Activity & Duplex Status
  • Rugged Industrial Rackmount Enclosure
Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Red Lion Controls, Inc.
Product Category Network Equipment
Product Number 526FXE2-SC-40
Product Name 526FX2Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 40km
Network Equipment Switch
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products