- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

MilesTek Corporation 3.50" Panel, 32 Duplex SC Couplers Single Mode REF00076

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
3.50
Denton, TX, United States
3.50" Panel, 32 Duplex SC Couplers Single Mode
REF00076
3.50" Panel, 32 Duplex SC Couplers Single Mode REF00076
These rugged MilesTek rack panels are ideal for LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. A full compliment of Duplex SC type couplers (bulkhead adapters) are already installed for immediate usage. The panels feature heavy gauge cold rolled steel with strong welded braces and a durable black e-coat finish. Two versions of the panel are available to accommodate either Single mode or Multimode fiber applications. Optional cable management bracket available (sold separately). Same day shipping on most items; Order online today! Features • Used to connect Single Mode fiber optic cables with Duplex SC style connectors • Rugged steel construction ensures durability • Standard design works with any 19" equipment rack offering multivendor support. Each coupler port is labeled for easy identification • Ceramic alignment sleeves provide precise alignment Applications • Data center management • High EMI/RFI applications • Telco CO • MAN

These rugged MilesTek rack panels are ideal for LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. A full compliment of Duplex SC type couplers (bulkhead adapters) are already installed for immediate usage. The panels feature heavy gauge cold rolled steel with strong welded braces and a durable black e-coat finish. Two versions of the panel are available to accommodate either Single mode or Multimode fiber applications. Optional cable management bracket available (sold separately). Same day shipping on most items; Order online today!
Features
• Used to connect Single Mode fiber optic cables with Duplex SC style connectors
• Rugged steel construction ensures durability
• Standard design works with any 19" equipment rack offering multivendor support. Each coupler port is labeled for easy identification
• Ceramic alignment sleeves provide precise alignment
Applications
• Data center management
• High EMI/RFI applications
• Telco CO
• MAN

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  MilesTek Corporation
Product Category Patch Panels
Product Number REF00076
Product Name 3.50" Panel, 32 Duplex SC Couplers Single Mode
Port Type SC Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 5367803 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Port Type Fibre Optic Patch Panels
Ports 24
Height in U 1
View Details
3.5
Specs
Ports 48
Height in U 2
Cable Specifications Category 6
View Details
2 suppliers