- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

RS Components, Ltd. 5367550

Description
Used to mate two connectors together in a distribution panel or wall box. Ceramic alignment sleeve. Audible locking mechanism and pull proof design Connector Type = SC to SC Single/Multimode = Single Mode Simplex/Duplex = Simplex Colour = Green Housing Material = Ceramic Connector Type A = SC Connector Type B = SC
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 5367550 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
Used to mate two connectors together in a distribution panel or wall box. Ceramic alignment sleeve. Audible locking mechanism and pull proof design Connector Type = SC to SC Single/Multimode = Single Mode Simplex/Duplex = Simplex Colour = Green Housing Material = Ceramic Connector Type A = SC Connector Type B = SC

Used to mate two connectors together in a distribution panel or wall box. Ceramic alignment sleeve. Audible locking mechanism and pull proof design
Connector Type = SC to SC
Single/Multimode = Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex = Simplex
Colour = Green
Housing Material = Ceramic
Connector Type A = SC
Connector Type B = SC

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number 5367550
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 4936672 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type ST; ST
Fiber Application Single Mode; Multimode
View Details
 - 8300070 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type Optical Jack
Maximum Cable Diameter 8 mm (0.3150 inch)
View Details
 - 5368070 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 1213952 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; LC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details