- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

RS Components, Ltd. 1213952

Description
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings come in a range of different colours. The adapters have a fixing flange and metal clips. Connector Type = LC to LC Single/Multimode = Multimode Simplex/Duplex = Simplex Colour = Aqua Insertion Loss = 0.1dB Housing Material = Ceramic Connector Type A = LC Connector Type B = LC Series = LC
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 1213952 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings come in a range of different colours. The adapters have a fixing flange and metal clips. Connector Type = LC to LC Single/Multimode = Multimode Simplex/Duplex = Simplex Colour = Aqua Insertion Loss = 0.1dB Housing Material = Ceramic Connector Type A = LC Connector Type B = LC Series = LC

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings come in a range of different colours. The adapters have a fixing flange and metal clips.
Connector Type = LC to LC
Single/Multimode = Multimode
Simplex/Duplex = Simplex
Colour = Aqua
Insertion Loss = 0.1dB
Housing Material = Ceramic
Connector Type A = LC
Connector Type B = LC
Series = LC

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number 1213952
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 1213948 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; LC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
 - 5368014 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type MT-RJ
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 5367819 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; SC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
 - 5367572 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details