Husqvarna Floor Preparation and Finishing Machines PG 450

Description
Husqvarna PG 450 is a versatile planetary grinder for all kinds of floor applications, with many self-adjusting benefits, and is perfect for both small/big areas. It is ideal for both professional and do-it-yourself users. *Available mid-July/2014. Grinding width 17.7 " Grinding disc 7.1 " Grinding pressure total 152.1 lbs
Description
Husqvarna PG 450 is a versatile planetary grinder for all kinds of floor applications, with many self-adjusting benefits, and is perfect for both small/big areas. It is ideal for both professional and do-it-yourself users. *Available mid-July/2014. Grinding width 17.7 " Grinding disc 7.1 " Grinding pressure total 152.1 lbs

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Floor Preparation and Finishing Machines - PG 450 - Husqvarna
Charlotte, NC, USA
Floor Preparation and Finishing Machines
PG 450
Floor Preparation and Finishing Machines PG 450
Husqvarna PG 450 is a versatile planetary grinder for all kinds of floor applications, with many self-adjusting benefits, and is perfect for both small/big areas. It is ideal for both professional and do-it-yourself users. *Available mid-July/2014. Grinding width 17.7 " Grinding disc 7.1 " Grinding pressure total 152.1 lbs

Husqvarna PG 450 is a versatile planetary grinder for all kinds of floor applications, with many self-adjusting benefits, and is perfect for both small/big areas. It is ideal for both professional and do-it-yourself users. *Available mid-July/2014.

Grinding width17.7 "
Grinding disc7.1 "
Grinding pressure total152.1 lbs
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Husqvarna
Product Category Polishing and Buffing Machines
Product Number PG 450
Product Name Floor Preparation and Finishing Machines
Applications / Materials Abraded Building & Construction; Concrete Floor Finishing
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

MPO/MTP Fiber Polisher - GFC-40 - Beijing Grish Hitech Co., Ltd.
Beijing Grish Hitech Co., Ltd.
Specs
Type Polisher
Mounting Bench / Pedestal
Applications / Materials Abraded Electronics; Ophthalmic or Optical
View Details
Portable Pneumatic Surface Finisher - LP 1503 AIR - CS UNITEC
Specs
Type Abrasive disc or grinding wheel face grinder; Polisher
Mounting Handheld; Portable
Applications / Materials Abraded Metal; Wood; Building & Construction; Clean / Surface Prep; Plastics or Composites
View Details
Spectrum System 1000® - SS-1000 - LECO Corporation
Specs
Mounting Bench / Pedestal
Applications / Materials Abraded Metal; Metallographic or Spectrographic Applications
Rotary Speed 500 rpm
View Details
Angle Die Grinder - TL054100AV - Campbell Hausfeld
Specs
Mounting Handheld
Applications / Materials Abraded Metal; Automotive or Paint; Clean / Surface Prep
Rotary Speed 20000 rpm
View Details