- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

Versitron, Inc. 6-Port 10/100/1000 GBIC Industrial Industrial Fiber Optic Switch SF70660M

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
6-Port 10/100/1000 GBIC Industrial Industrial Fiber Optic Switch - SF70660M - Versitron, Inc.
Newark, DE, USA
6-Port 10/100/1000 GBIC Industrial Industrial Fiber Optic Switch
SF70660M
6-Port 10/100/1000 GBIC Industrial Industrial Fiber Optic Switch SF70660M
Do you need a 6 port "industrialized" switch that can tame the harshest of environments and also support 10/100/1000 data rates? The SF70660M may be your answer and incorporates the added advantage of offering GBIC module technology for additional flexibility witnin your network. You can also expect to find industrial rated emission and immunity performance along with a variety of mounting options.

Do you need a 6 port "industrialized" switch that can tame the harshest of environments and also support 10/100/1000 data rates?

The SF70660M may be your answer and incorporates the added advantage of offering GBIC module technology for additional flexibility witnin your network.

You can also expect to find industrial rated emission and immunity performance along with a variety of mounting options.

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Versitron, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Switches
Product Number SF70660M
Product Name 6-Port 10/100/1000 GBIC Industrial Industrial Fiber Optic Switch
Connector Type SC; ST
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Passive Fiber Optic/Systems/Multiplexers - FO Series - Cytec Corporation
Specs
Cable Type Single Mode / Multimode
Connector Type FC (optional feature); SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature); Others Available Upon Request
Interface RS232 (optional feature); IEEE488, LAN
View Details
Optical Fiberswitch and Multiplexer - FSM-Custom Solution - Piezosystem Jena, Inc.
Specs
Cable Type Multimode
Connector Type FC; SMA; ST; E2000
Interface RS232 (optional feature); Binary Code (BCD), USB
View Details
10 Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Fiber Optic Switch - SF71060M - Versitron, Inc.
Specs
Cable Type Single Mode / Multimode
Interface RJ-45
Switch Features LED Indicator
View Details