- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

L-com, Inc. 3G SDI Optical Extender/Converter-Receiver for Single Mode Fiber Standalone Module FOCV-3GSDI-SRXM

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
3G SDI Optical Extender/Converter-Receiver for Single Mode Fiber Standalone Module - FOCV-3GSDI-SRXM - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
3G SDI Optical Extender/Converter-Receiver for Single Mode Fiber Standalone Module
FOCV-3GSDI-SRXM
3G SDI Optical Extender/Converter-Receiver for Single Mode Fiber Standalone Module FOCV-3GSDI-SRXM
The L-com FOCV-3GSDI-SRXM is a 3G SDI Converter receiver module. It has a small applicance-like design and can be used standalone with existing cabling. The L-com FOCV-3GSDI-SRXM 3G SDI Converter receiver supports a 20km transmission distance over single mode fiber. The FOCV-3GSDI-SRXM Supports SDI video up to 3Gbit/s, 1080p60. video protocols, and is one of thousands of Fiber optic and Audio/Video products available for same-day shipping from L-com. Features Supports SDI video up to 3Gbit/s, 1080p60. supports a 20km transmission distance over single mode fiber 3G SDI Converter transmitter standalone or in a rack-mounted configuration module Application HD or 3G SDI Video extension Broadcasting Surveillance networks, and CCTV security systems

The L-com FOCV-3GSDI-SRXM is a 3G SDI Converter receiver module. It has a small applicance-like design and can be used standalone with existing cabling. The L-com FOCV-3GSDI-SRXM 3G SDI Converter receiver supports a 20km transmission distance over single mode fiber. The FOCV-3GSDI-SRXM Supports SDI video up to 3Gbit/s, 1080p60. video protocols, and is one of thousands of Fiber optic and Audio/Video products available for same-day shipping from L-com.

Features

  • Supports SDI video up to 3Gbit/s, 1080p60.
  • supports a 20km transmission distance over single mode fiber
  • 3G SDI Converter transmitter standalone or in a rack-mounted configuration module

Application

  • HD or 3G SDI Video extension
  • Broadcasting
  • Surveillance networks, and CCTV security systems
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Receivers
Product Number FOCV-3GSDI-SRXM
Product Name 3G SDI Optical Extender/Converter-Receiver for Single Mode Fiber Standalone Module
Cable Type Single mode
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Receiver Optical Sub-Assemblies (ROSAs) -  - Semtech Corp.
Specs
Receiver Type PIN Photodiode
Photodiode Semiconductor Indium Gallium Arsenic
Data Rate 11300 Mbps
View Details
AFBR-786BxxxZ, Twelve-Channel Transmitter and Receiver Pluggable, Parallel-Fiber-Optics Modules - AFBR-786BxxxZ - Broadcom Inc.
Specs
Receiver Type PIN Photodiode
Cable Type Multimode
Data Rate 6250 Mbps
View Details
CC-RM85 2-Channel, 850 nm, Multi-mode, receiver -  - Ultra Energy
Specs
Cable Type Multimode
Operating Temperature -40 to 185 F (-40 to 85 C)
View Details
PINAMP Optical Receiver Modules -  - OSI Optoelectronics
Specs
Receiver Type PIN Photodiode
Photodiode Semiconductor Indium Gallium Arsenic
Cable Type Multimode
View Details