TelephoneStuff.com Greenlee High Intensity Optical Power Meter 55441

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Greenlee High Intensity Optical Power Meter - 55441 - TelephoneStuff.com
Huntington Beach, CA, USA
Greenlee High Intensity Optical Power Meter
55441
Greenlee High Intensity Optical Power Meter 55441
Provides multi mode and single mode optical loss measurements at calibrated wave lengths of 980 nm and 1310/1550 nm, with storage for references at each wavelength. The DSP microprocessor-based design provides 0.25 dB accurate measurements with 0.01 dB resolution and a settling time of less than 2 seconds. Two AA batteries power the instrument for over 100 hours. The ideal optical loss power meter for all premises wiring fiber optic applications. Features: - Palm Sized - 0.01 dB/dBm resolution - +27 to -30 dBm and +30 to -27 dBm power range - Rugged, splash resistant - Set and store references - Selectable auto-shutoff

Provides multi mode and single mode optical loss measurements at calibrated wave lengths of 980 nm and 1310/1550 nm, with storage for references at each wavelength. The DSP microprocessor-based design provides 0.25 dB accurate measurements with 0.01 dB resolution and a settling time of less than 2 seconds. Two AA batteries power the instrument for over 100 hours. The ideal optical loss power meter for all premises wiring fiber optic applications.
Features:
- Palm Sized
- 0.01 dB/dBm resolution
- +27 to -30 dBm and +30 to -27 dBm power range
- Rugged, splash resistant
- Set and store references
- Selectable auto-shutoff

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  TelephoneStuff.com
Product Category Energy Meters and Optical Power Meters
Product Number 55441
Product Name Greenlee High Intensity Optical Power Meter
Optical Meter Type Power
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Thermopile & Photoelectric Laser Power Meter- USB series - PD20-200T-USB - CNI Laser(Changchun New Industries Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.)
CNI Laser(Changchun New Industries Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.)
Specs
Optical Meter Type Power
Wavelength Range 200 to 1100 nm (2000 to 11000 Å)
Sensor Diameter 10 mm (0.3937 inch)
View Details
High-Resolution Photometer - F-712.IRP - PI (Physik Instrumente) L.P.
PI (Physik Instrumente) L.P.
Specs
Optical Meter Type Power
Wavelength Range 600 to 1700 nm (6000 to 17000 Å)
Operating Temperature 5 to 40 C (41 to 104 F)
View Details
Street Lighting Power Management - 1-2314786-2 - TE Connectivity
Specs
Number of Channels 7
View Details