TelephoneStuff.com JDSU OLP-34 SmartPocket Optical Power Meter 2302-01

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
JDSU OLP-34 SmartPocket Optical Power Meter - 2302-01 - TelephoneStuff.com
Huntington Beach, CA, USA
JDSU OLP-34 SmartPocket Optical Power Meter
2302-01
JDSU OLP-34 SmartPocket Optical Power Meter 2302-01
OLP-34 SmartPocket Optical Power Meter is designed for quick, easy and convenient field measurement of optical power level and loss in fiber networks. It is optimized to LAN/WAN access and enterprise multimode or single mode applications. Features: - Country of Origin - Germany - Optimized to LAN/WAN access and enterprise multimode or single mode applications - Intuitive one-button operation - Rugged and high performance solution - Auto wavelength detection and TwinTest mode - Universal wavelength setting in 1 nm steps - Internal data storage and optional PC download capability - Automatic wavelength recognition - Universal optical interface supports all 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm connectors - 3 year recalibration period - Detector Type: Germanium - Wavelength Range: 780 to 1600 nm - Measurement Units: dB / dBm / W - Calibrated Wavelengths: 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 nm - Power Range: -60 to +5 dBm - Display Range: -60 to +10 dBm - Maximum Input Power: +13 dBm - Available USB Download Capability Options: - Yes - No - Package Contains: - (1) OLP-34 SmartPocket Optical Power Meter - (1) 2.5 mm UPP Adapter - (1) USB Connection Cable (USB Download Capability Only) - (1) USB Stick with Software (USB Download Capability Only) - (1) AA Alkaline Batteries - (1) Operating Manual - (1) Neck Strap - (1) Belt Bag

OLP-34 SmartPocket Optical Power Meter is designed for quick, easy and convenient field measurement of optical power level and loss in fiber networks. It is optimized to LAN/WAN access and enterprise multimode or single mode applications.
Features:
- Country of Origin - Germany
- Optimized to LAN/WAN access and enterprise multimode or single mode applications
- Intuitive one-button operation
- Rugged and high performance solution
- Auto wavelength detection and TwinTest mode
- Universal wavelength setting in 1 nm steps
- Internal data storage and optional PC download capability
- Automatic wavelength recognition
- Universal optical interface supports all 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm connectors
- 3 year recalibration period
- Detector Type: Germanium
- Wavelength Range: 780 to 1600 nm
- Measurement Units: dB / dBm / W
- Calibrated Wavelengths: 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 nm
- Power Range: -60 to +5 dBm
- Display Range: -60 to +10 dBm
- Maximum Input Power: +13 dBm
- Available USB Download Capability Options:
- Yes
- No
- Package Contains:
- (1) OLP-34 SmartPocket Optical Power Meter
- (1) 2.5 mm UPP Adapter
- (1) USB Connection Cable (USB Download Capability Only)
- (1) USB Stick with Software (USB Download Capability Only)
- (1) AA Alkaline Batteries
- (1) Operating Manual
- (1) Neck Strap
- (1) Belt Bag

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  TelephoneStuff.com
Product Category Energy Meters and Optical Power Meters
Product Number 2302-01
Product Name JDSU OLP-34 SmartPocket Optical Power Meter
Optical Meter Type Power
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Type 7E.12 - Energy meter - 7E1282300002 - Finder S.p.A. con unico socio
Finder S.p.A. con unico socio
Specs
Optical Meter Type Energy
View Details
Photoelectric Laser Power Meter - PD100-350+TP100 - CNI Laser(Changchun New Industries Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.)
CNI Laser(Changchun New Industries Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.)
Specs
Optical Meter Type Power
Wavelength Range 350 to 1100 nm (3500 to 11000 Å)
Sensor Diameter 9.5 mm (0.3740 inch)
View Details
Optical Power Meter - F-712.PM1 - PI (Physik Instrumente) L.P.
PI (Physik Instrumente) L.P.
Specs
Optical Meter Type Power
Wavelength Range 400 to 1550 nm (4000 to 15500 Å)
Operating Temperature 5 to 40 C (41 to 104 F)
View Details