Red Lion Controls, Inc. 714FX6 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 2km 714FX6-ST

Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
714FX6 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 2km - 714FX6-ST - Red Lion Controls, Inc.
York, PA, United States
714FX6 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 2km 714FX6-ST
14 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports Six 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Ports with ST Connectors -40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX Store-and-forward Technology Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC) 8000 MAC Addresses Configurable Alarm Contact Configurable Bi-Color Fault Status LED Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure Fully Managed Features: SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management N-Ring™ Technology with ~30ms Healing N-Link™ Redundant Ring Technology N-View™ Monitoring Technology EtherNet/IP™ CIP Messaging Web configuration IGMP Auto Configuration 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN 802.1p QoS and Port QoS Port Trunking Port Mirroring 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP DHCP Server with Option 82 Relay, Option 61, and IP Fallback Local Port IP Addressing 802.1AB-2005 LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) Port Security - MAC Address Based Filtering
  • 14 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Six 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Ports with ST Connectors

  • -40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC)
  • 8000 MAC Addresses
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Configurable Bi-Color Fault Status LED
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Fully Managed Features:
    • SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management
    • N-Ring™ Technology with ~30ms Healing
    • N-Link™ Redundant Ring Technology
    • N-View™ Monitoring Technology
    • EtherNet/IP™ CIP Messaging
    • Web configuration
    • IGMP Auto Configuration
    • 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN
    • 802.1p QoS and Port QoS
    • Port Trunking
    • Port Mirroring
    • 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP
    • DHCP Server with Option 82 Relay, Option 61, and IP Fallback
    • Local Port IP Addressing
    • 802.1AB-2005 LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
    • Port Security - MAC Address Based Filtering

Supplier's Site Datasheet
Ethernet Sw, 10 /100Mbps, Din Rail; No. Of Ports Red Lion Controls - 87X7270 - Newark, An Avnet Company
Chicago, IL, United States
Ethernet Sw, 10 /100Mbps, Din Rail; No. Of Ports Red Lion Controls 87X7270
ETHERNET SW, 10 /100MBPS, DIN RAIL; No. of Ports:14Ports; Ethernet Switch Application:Industri al; Ethernet Switch Type:Managed Fast Ethernet; Ethernet Switch Mounting:DIN Rail; Port Types:RJ45 x 8, ST x 6; Input Voltage Type:VDC RoHS Compliant: Yes

ETHERNET SW, 10 /100MBPS, DIN RAIL; No. of Ports:14Ports; Ethernet Switch Application:Industrial; Ethernet Switch Type:Managed Fast Ethernet; Ethernet Switch Mounting:DIN Rail; Port Types:RJ45 x 8, ST x 6; Input Voltage Type:VDC RoHS Compliant: Yes

Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Red Lion Controls, Inc. Newark, An Avnet Company
Product Category Network Equipment Network Equipment
Product Number 714FX6-ST 87X7270
Product Name 714FX6 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 2km Ethernet Sw, 10 /100Mbps, Din Rail; No. Of Ports Red Lion Controls
Network Equipment Switch
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products