Red Lion Controls, Inc. 712FX4 HV Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 15km 712FXE4-SC-15-HV

Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
712FX4 HV Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 15km - 712FXE4-SC-15-HV - Red Lion Controls, Inc.
York, PA, United States
712FX4 HV Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 15km 712FXE4-SC-15-HV
12 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports Four 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Ports with SC Connectors -40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX Store-and-forward Technology Redundant Power Inputs (43-300 VDC) 8000 MAC Addresses Configurable Alarm Contact Configurable Bi-Color Fault Status LED Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure Fully Managed Features: SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management N-Ring™ Technology with ~30ms Healing N-Link™ Redundant Ring Technology N-View™ Monitoring Technology EtherNet/IP™ CIP Messaging Web configuration IGMP Auto Configuration 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN 802.1p QoS and Port QoS Port Trunking Port Mirroring 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP DHCP Server with Option 82 Relay, Option 61, and IP Fallback Local Port IP Addressing 802.1AB-2005 LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) Port Security - MAC Address Based Filtering
Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Red Lion Controls, Inc.
Product Category Network Equipment
Product Number 712FXE4-SC-15-HV
Product Name 712FX4 HV Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 15km
Network Equipment Switch
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products