Red Lion Controls, Inc. 308FX2 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 80km 308FXE2-SC-80

Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
308FX2 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 80km - 308FXE2-SC-80 - Red Lion Controls, Inc.
York, PA, United States
308FX2 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 80km
308FXE2-SC-80
308FX2 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 80km 308FXE2-SC-80
8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Six 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with SC Connectors IEEE 802.3 Compliance -40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC) Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • 8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Six 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with SC Connectors

  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • -40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
Supplier's Site Datasheet
Switches, Hubs - 308FXE2-SC-80-ND - Digi-Key Electronics
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Switches, Hubs
308FXE2-SC-80-ND
Switches, Hubs 308FXE2-SC-80-ND
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 8 PORT

NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 8 PORT

Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Red Lion Controls, Inc. Digi-Key Electronics
Product Category Network Equipment Network Equipment
Product Number 308FXE2-SC-80 308FXE2-SC-80-ND
Product Name 308FX2 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 80km Switches, Hubs
Network Equipment Switch Switch
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products