Red Lion Controls, Inc. 1003GX2-B Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch 1003GX2-B

Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
1003GX2-B Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch - 1003GX2-B - Red Lion Controls, Inc.
York, PA, United States
1003GX2-B Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch 1003GX2-B
Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation 3 Port Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch One 10/100/1000BaseT RJ-45 Port Two 1000BaseSX/LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Ports Mix-and-Match Multimode and Singlemode LC Style SFP (Sold Separately - Unit must be fully populated with two SFP transceivers upon shipment.) Compact Size, Small Footprint Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 85°C Operating Temperature IEEE 802.3 Compliance >2M Hours MTBF RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation Up to 6.0 Gb/s Maximum Throughput Supports up to 1,024 MAC Addresses Store-and-forward Technology RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control Full Wire Speed Communications MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45) Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure LED Link/Activity Status Indication Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
Supplier's Site Datasheet
Media Converters - 1003GX2-B-ND - Digi-Key Electronics
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Media Converters 1003GX2-B-ND
1003GX2-B GIGABIT SWITCH
Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Red Lion Controls, Inc. Digi-Key Electronics
Product Category Network Media Converters Network Media Converters
Product Number 1003GX2-B 1003GX2-B-ND
Product Name 1003GX2-B Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch Media Converters
Connector RJ-45 SFP
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data