- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

MilesTek Corporation 3.50" Panel, 32 FC Bronze Couplers w/ Cable Minder REF00071

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
3.50
Denton, TX, United States
3.50" Panel, 32 FC Bronze Couplers w/ Cable Minder
REF00071
3.50" Panel, 32 FC Bronze Couplers w/ Cable Minder REF00071
These rugged MilesTek rack panels are ideal for LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. The rear cable minder allows tie down of incoming cables securing your connections. The full complement of FC type couplers (bulkhead adapters) are already installed for immediate use. These panels feature heavy gauge steel with strong welded braces for cable management. We offer two versions of this panel, one for Multimode applications (bronze alignment sleeves) and one for Single Mode (ceramic alignment sleeves). Order online today! Features • Used to connect Multimode fiber optic cables with FC connectors • Rugged steel construction ensures durability • Standard design works with any 19" equipment rack offering multivendor support • Cable minder allows tie down of incoming cables securing your connections • Can be used with either 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode fiber cables Applications • Data center management • High EMI/RFI applications • Telco CO • MAN

These rugged MilesTek rack panels are ideal for LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. The rear cable minder allows tie down of incoming cables securing your connections. The full complement of FC type couplers (bulkhead adapters) are already installed for immediate use. These panels feature heavy gauge steel with strong welded braces for cable management. We offer two versions of this panel, one for Multimode applications (bronze alignment sleeves) and one for Single Mode (ceramic alignment sleeves). Order online today!
Features
• Used to connect Multimode fiber optic cables with FC connectors
• Rugged steel construction ensures durability
• Standard design works with any 19" equipment rack offering multivendor support
• Cable minder allows tie down of incoming cables securing your connections
• Can be used with either 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode fiber cables
Applications
• Data center management
• High EMI/RFI applications
• Telco CO
• MAN

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  MilesTek Corporation
Product Category Patch Panels
Product Number REF00071
Product Name 3.50" Panel, 32 FC Bronze Couplers w/ Cable Minder
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 302296 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Port Type RJ Type (Modular) Connector
Ports 16
Height in U 1
View Details
Fiber Patch Panel - PFPP-24SC-BAR - PolyPhaser Corporation
Specs
Port Type SC Connector; UPC
Ports 24
Height in U 2
View Details