- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

MilesTek Corporation 3.50" Panel, 32 ST Bronze Couplers w/ Cable Minder REF00065

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
3.50
Denton, TX, United States
3.50" Panel, 32 ST Bronze Couplers w/ Cable Minder
REF00065
3.50" Panel, 32 ST Bronze Couplers w/ Cable Minder REF00065
These rugged MilesTek rack panels are ideal for LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. The rear cable minder allows tie down of incoming cables securing your connections. The full compliment of ST type couplers (bulkhead adapters) are already installed for immediate use. These panels feature heavy gauge steel with strong welded braces for cable management. We offer two versions of this panel, one for Multimode applications (bronze alignment sleeves) and one for Single Mode ( ceramic alignment sleeves). Order online today! Features • Used to connect fiber optic cables with ST connectors • Rugged steel construction ensures durability • Standard design works with any 19" equipment rack offering multivendor support • Cable minder allows tie down of incoming cables securing your connections Applications • Data center management • High EMI/RFI applications • Telco CO • MAN

These rugged MilesTek rack panels are ideal for LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. The rear cable minder allows tie down of incoming cables securing your connections. The full compliment of ST type couplers (bulkhead adapters) are already installed for immediate use. These panels feature heavy gauge steel with strong welded braces for cable management. We offer two versions of this panel, one for Multimode applications (bronze alignment sleeves) and one for Single Mode ( ceramic alignment sleeves). Order online today!
Features
• Used to connect fiber optic cables with ST connectors
• Rugged steel construction ensures durability
• Standard design works with any 19" equipment rack offering multivendor support
• Cable minder allows tie down of incoming cables securing your connections
Applications
• Data center management
• High EMI/RFI applications
• Telco CO
• MAN

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  MilesTek Corporation
Product Category Patch Panels
Product Number REF00065
Product Name 3.50" Panel, 32 ST Bronze Couplers w/ Cable Minder
Port Type ST Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 556718 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Port Type RJ Type (Modular) Connector
Ports 24
Height in U 1
View Details
CCTV Patch Panel - H16P-RJ45 - Gem Electronics
Specs
Port Type RJ Type (Modular) Connector
Ports 16
Cable Specifications Category 5/5E; Category 6
View Details
1RU Rack Mount Distribution Panel -  - Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.
Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.
Specs
Port Type Various
Permanent Contacts Other Connections
Ports 12 to 144
View Details