L-com, Inc. Fiber Optic Outdoor breakout cable, 4 fiber SMF(G.657.A2), 4 core AARC(Socket) to 4x LC/UPC with 7.0mm LSZH jacket, 10M FOC02B3047N10M

Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Optic Outdoor breakout cable, 4 fiber SMF(G.657.A2), 4 core AARC(Socket) to 4x LC/UPC with 7.0mm LSZH jacket, 10M FOC02B3047N10M
The L-com FOC02B3047N10M series is an Outdoor Patch Cord AARC(Socket) - LC/UPC SM G657A2 4 core 7.0mm LSZH, 10M, break out 0.5M 2.0mM, Single-ended. The L-com FOC02B3047N10M AARC(Socket) - LC/UPC SM G657A2 4 core patch cord is best suited for harsh enviroments, including FTTX and outside plant applications. The L-com FOC02B3047N10M multi-purpose outdoor AARC(Socket) - LC/UPC SM G657A2 4 core patch cord is one of thousands of fiber optic connectivity products available from L-com, in-stock and ready to ship. Contact our knowledgeable technical support and sales staff for your answers on fiber optic connectivity or other L-com products. Features Multi-purpose outdoor rated patch cord IP 67/68 rated All weather and UV resistant No installation tools required Application FTTX Broadcasting Cell Tower Security Control Automation Industrial outside plant applications
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Cable Assemblies
Product Number FOC02B3047N10M
Product Name Fiber Optic Outdoor breakout cable, 4 fiber SMF(G.657.A2), 4 core AARC(Socket) to 4x LC/UPC with 7.0mm LSZH jacket, 10M
Cable Length 32.81 ft (100 dm)
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data