HSI Sensing (Hermetic Switch, Inc.) Form A Miniature Switch HSR-102R

Description
Features Switch materials are Lead free and RoHS compliant AC Rating: 120 VAC Optimal glass size to wire ratio Hermetically sealed contacts Advantages Not ESD sensitive Outstanding durability Highly shock/vibration resistance Available in RF version Ideal for proximity sensors Certifications RoHS Electrical Specifications Power 10 W (maximum) Voltage Switching 200 VDC (maximum) Breakdown 300 VDC (minimum) Current Switching 0.5 Amp (maximum) Carry 1.8 Amp (maximum) Resistance Initial Contact Resistance 0.1 Ohm (maximum) Insulation Resistance 1E11 Ohm (minimum) Capacitance Contact 0.4 pF (typical) Temperature Operating -40 TO + 125 °C Storage -40 TO + 200 °C Magnetic Specifications Pull - In Range 10-45 Test Coil Coil II Physical/Operational Specifications Capsule Volume Excluding Leads 0.15 Contact Material Rhodium Operate Time Including Bounce 0.4 Release Time 0.7 Shape Cylindrical Glass Length 19.3
Description
Features Switch materials are Lead free and RoHS compliant AC Rating: 120 VAC Optimal glass size to wire ratio Hermetically sealed contacts Advantages Not ESD sensitive Outstanding durability Highly shock/vibration resistance Available in RF version Ideal for proximity sensors Certifications RoHS Electrical Specifications Power 10 W (maximum) Voltage Switching 200 VDC (maximum) Breakdown 300 VDC (minimum) Current Switching 0.5 Amp (maximum) Carry 1.8 Amp (maximum) Resistance Initial Contact Resistance 0.1 Ohm (maximum) Insulation Resistance 1E11 Ohm (minimum) Capacitance Contact 0.4 pF (typical) Temperature Operating -40 TO + 125 °C Storage -40 TO + 200 °C Magnetic Specifications Pull - In Range 10-45 Test Coil Coil II Physical/Operational Specifications Capsule Volume Excluding Leads 0.15 Contact Material Rhodium Operate Time Including Bounce 0.4 Release Time 0.7 Shape Cylindrical Glass Length 19.3

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Form A Miniature Switch - HSR-102R - HSI Sensing (Hermetic Switch, Inc.)
Chickasha, OK, USA
Form A Miniature Switch
HSR-102R
Form A Miniature Switch HSR-102R
Features Switch materials are Lead free and RoHS compliant AC Rating: 120 VAC Optimal glass size to wire ratio Hermetically sealed contacts Advantages Not ESD sensitive Outstanding durability Highly shock/vibration resistance Available in RF version Ideal for proximity sensors Certifications RoHS Electrical Specifications Power 10 W (maximum) Voltage Switching 200 VDC (maximum) Breakdown 300 VDC (minimum) Current Switching 0.5 Amp (maximum) Carry 1.8 Amp (maximum) Resistance Initial Contact Resistance 0.1 Ohm (maximum) Insulation Resistance 1E11 Ohm (minimum) Capacitance Contact 0.4 pF (typical) Temperature Operating -40 TO + 125 °C Storage -40 TO + 200 °C Magnetic Specifications Pull - In Range 10-45 Test Coil Coil II Physical/Operational Specifications Capsule Volume Excluding Leads 0.15 Contact Material Rhodium Operate Time Including Bounce 0.4 Release Time 0.7 Shape Cylindrical Glass Length 19.3

Features

  • Switch materials are Lead free and RoHS compliant
  • AC Rating: 120 VAC
  • Optimal glass size to wire ratio
  • Hermetically sealed contacts

Advantages

  • Not ESD sensitive
  • Outstanding durability
  • Highly shock/vibration resistance
  • Available in RF version
  • Ideal for proximity sensors

Certifications

  • RoHS

Electrical Specifications

Power10 W (maximum)
VoltageSwitching200 VDC (maximum)
Breakdown300 VDC (minimum)
CurrentSwitching0.5 Amp (maximum)
Carry1.8 Amp (maximum)
ResistanceInitial Contact Resistance0.1 Ohm (maximum)
Insulation Resistance1E11 Ohm (minimum)
CapacitanceContact0.4 pF (typical)
TemperatureOperating-40 TO + 125 °C
Storage-40 TO + 200 °C
Magnetic Specifications
Pull - In Range10-45
Test CoilCoil II
Physical/Operational Specifications
Capsule VolumeExcluding Leads0.15
Contact MaterialRhodium
Operate TimeIncluding Bounce0.4
Release Time0.7
ShapeCylindrical
Glass Length19.3
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  HSI Sensing (Hermetic Switch, Inc.)
Product Category Reed Switches
Product Number HSR-102R
Product Name Form A Miniature Switch
Switch Type Dry Reed Switch
Pole and Throw Specifications Single Pole, Single Throw (SPST)
Current Rating 0.5000 amps
DC Voltage Rating 200 volts
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Magnetic reed switch - BN 65 - BN 65-RZ/V 5,0M -  - Schmersal Inc.
Specs
Switch Type Other
Current Rating 1 amps
DC Voltage Rating 230 volts
View Details
Reed Switches - 2652266 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Pole and Throw Specifications Other Type (Special Application)
Other Pole and Throw Specifications SPCO
Current Rating 0.3000 amps
View Details
Magnetic, Reed Switches - HE524-ND - DigiKey
Specs
Switch Type Dry Reed Switch
Pole and Throw Specifications Single Pole, Double Throw (SPDT)
Current Rating 0.5000 amps
View Details
Reed Proximity Switch - 1750 - PHD, Inc.
Specs
Current Rating 0.2000 amps
AC Voltage Rating 120 volts
DC Voltage Rating 30 volts
View Details