Electro Standards Laboratories QuickSwitch® Model 6259

Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
QuickSwitch® - Model 6259 - Electro Standards Laboratories
Cranston, RI, USA
QuickSwitch®
Model 6259
QuickSwitch® Model 6259
The QuickSwitch® 6259 16-Channel Fiber Optic ST Simplex A/B/Off-Line Switch allows devices connected to COMMON port of each channel access to the A or B port on each channel. All channels are switched simultaneously. The QuickSwitch® 6259 Fiber Optic switch is enclosed in a standard 2U rackmount casing. This 16-channel switch may be controlled locally by manually operating the front panel pushbutton. The front panel LED display indicates all of the switch positions and unit power status.

The QuickSwitch® 6259 16-Channel Fiber Optic ST Simplex A/B/Off-Line Switch allows devices connected to COMMON port of each channel access to the A or B port on each channel. All channels are switched simultaneously. The QuickSwitch® 6259 Fiber Optic switch is enclosed in a standard 2U rackmount casing. This 16-channel switch may be controlled locally by manually operating the front panel pushbutton. The front panel LED display indicates all of the switch positions and unit power status.

Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Electro Standards Laboratories
Product Category Fiber Optic Switches
Product Number Model 6259
Product Name QuickSwitch®
Cable Type Multimode
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Specs
Cable Type Single Mode
Connector Type FC; APC
Switch Features Rack Mount
View Details
QuickSwitch® - Model 6272 - Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories
Specs
Cable Type Multimode
Connector Type ST; ST Duplex
Interface RS232; DB-9
View Details
Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (5) 10/100 Copper + (1) Fiber Ports, Multimode, 100–240-VAC with IEC, SC - LBH150AE-P-SC - Black Box
Specs
Cable Type Multimode
Connector Type SC
Operating Temperature -40 to 75 C (-40 to 167 F)
View Details