Electro Standards Laboratories QuickSwitch® Model 4192

Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
QuickSwitch® - Model 4192 - Electro Standards Laboratories
Cranston, RI, USA
QuickSwitch®
Model 4192
QuickSwitch® Model 4192
The QuickSwitch® 4192 fiber optic network switch allows a fiber optic device connected to the SC duplex COMMON connector of the unit to access any of four fiber optic networks connected to the A, B, C or D ports, or to disconnect completely from all output ports. The switch position can be changed either by depressing the desired front panel A/B/C/D/Off-Line pushbuttons, or by a device connected to the Remote port. Applying appropriate voltage to designated pins of the Remote connector will cause the switch to change position.

The QuickSwitch® 4192 fiber optic network switch allows a fiber optic device connected to the SC duplex COMMON connector of the unit to access any of four fiber optic networks connected to the A, B, C or D ports, or to disconnect completely from all output ports. The switch position can be changed either by depressing the desired front panel A/B/C/D/Off-Line pushbuttons, or by a device connected to the Remote port. Applying appropriate voltage to designated pins of the Remote connector will cause the switch to change position.

Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Electro Standards Laboratories
Product Category Fiber Optic Switches
Product Number Model 4192
Product Name QuickSwitch®
Cable Type Multimode
Connector Type SC
Interface DB-9
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

4U Gang Switch Single-Mode Fiber SC A/B/C Card Latching - SM777A - Black Box
Specs
Cable Type Single Mode
Connector Type SC
View Details
7-Port 10/100 Web-based Management Fiber Optic Switch - S7075xM - Versitron, Inc.
Specs
Cable Type Single Mode / Multimode
Connector Type SC; ST
Interface RJ-45
View Details
FIS Three-Port Mini Switch - F1-SWMM1 - Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS
Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS
Specs
Cable Type Multimode
Connector Type SC
View Details
Optical Fiberswitch and Multiplexer - FSM-1x3 to 1x9 - Piezosystem Jena, Inc.
Specs
Cable Type Multimode
Connector Type FC; SMA; ST; E2000
Interface RS232 (optional feature); Binary Code (BCD), USB
View Details