Broadcom Inc. MicroPOD 12x10G Transmitter Module AFBR-77D1SZ

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
MicroPOD 12x10G Transmitter Module - AFBR-77D1SZ - Broadcom Inc.
San Jose, CA, USA
MicroPOD 12x10G Transmitter Module
AFBR-77D1SZ
MicroPOD 12x10G Transmitter Module AFBR-77D1SZ
The AFBR-77D1SZ and AFBR-78D1SZ are a set of 12-channel parallel optics transmitter and receiver modules optimized for short-range parallel multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. These high-speed, high-density optical modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. The optical interface requires the user to provide a custom designed optical turn 1×12 ribbon cable PRIZM® LightTurn® connector.

The AFBR-77D1SZ and AFBR-78D1SZ are a set of 12-channel parallel optics transmitter and receiver modules optimized for short-range parallel multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. These high-speed, high-density optical modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850 nm.

The optical interface requires the user to provide a custom designed optical turn 1×12 ribbon cable PRIZM® LightTurn® connector.

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Broadcom Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Transmitters
Product Number AFBR-77D1SZ
Product Name MicroPOD 12x10G Transmitter Module
Light Source Laser Diode
Cable Type Multimode
Data Rate 10.31 Gbps
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Dual Channel Fiber Optic Isolators - F2900 Series - Versitron, Inc.
Specs
Cable Type Single Mode / Multimode
Connector Type ST
Data Rate 5.00E-5 to 10 Mbps
View Details
Airpak Fiber Optic Transmitter Modules -  - OSI Optoelectronics
Specs
Light Source Laser Diode
Connector Type FC (optional feature)
Data Rate 0.1550 Gbps
View Details
1 MBd High Performance Link Transmitter for Industrial Applications, Horizontal Package, 1x4, RoHS Compliant - HFBR-1522Z - Broadcom Inc.
Specs
Packaging Type 1 x 4 Horizontal Package
Light Source Light Emitting Diode
Cable Type Multimode
View Details
2 suppliers