Broadcom Inc. Standard and Extended Temperature (-40 to +90C) 1.5 µm Cooled EML XMD MSA TOSA, 40km, TDM, CWDM & DWDM 1625

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Standard and Extended Temperature (-40 to +90C) 1.5 µm Cooled EML XMD MSA TOSA, 40km, TDM, CWDM & DWDM - 1625 - Broadcom Inc.
San Jose, CA, USA
Standard and Extended Temperature (-40 to +90C) 1.5 µm Cooled EML XMD MSA TOSA, 40km, TDM, CWDM & DWDM
1625
Standard and Extended Temperature (-40 to +90C) 1.5 µm Cooled EML XMD MSA TOSA, 40km, TDM, CWDM & DWDM 1625
The Avago 1625 Series 40km XMD MSA compatible 10 Gb/s transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA) integrates a high-speed electroabsorptive (EML) laser, a monitor photodiode and a micro-TEC in a small form-factor metallized ceramic package. It is designed for use in small form-factor pluggable (XFP) transceivers and other types of optical modules for high-speed telecommunication and data applications including WDM SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 and 10 Gibabit Ethernet.

The Avago 1625 Series 40km XMD MSA compatible 10 Gb/s transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA) integrates a high-speed electroabsorptive (EML) laser, a monitor photodiode and a micro-TEC in a small form-factor metallized ceramic package. It is designed for use in small form-factor pluggable (XFP) transceivers and other types of optical modules for high-speed telecommunication and data applications including WDM SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 and 10 Gibabit Ethernet.

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Broadcom Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Transmitters
Product Number 1625
Product Name Standard and Extended Temperature (-40 to +90C) 1.5 µm Cooled EML XMD MSA TOSA, 40km, TDM, CWDM & DWDM
Packaging Type Metallized Ceramic
Light Source Laser Diode
Connector Type LC; SC
Data Rate 11.3 Gbps
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Optical Transmitter for Industrial Applications with SMA Port, Standard Power, RoHS Compliant - HFBR-1404Z - Broadcom Inc.
Specs
Light Source Light Emitting Diode
Cable Type Multimode
Connector Type FC; SC; ST
View Details
3 suppliers
Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) -  - Capella Microsystems, Inc.
Capella Microsystems, Inc.
Specs
Light Source Light Emitting Diode
Data Rate 0.0250 to 0.0500 Gbps
Signal Input: Transistor-Transistor Logic
View Details
Dual Channel Fiber Optic Isolators - F2900 Series - Versitron, Inc.
Specs
Cable Type Single Mode / Multimode
Connector Type ST
Data Rate 5.00E-5 to 10 Mbps
View Details
Laser Photonic Integrated Circuits (L-PIC™) -  - MACOM
Specs
Cable Type Single mode
Data Rate 28 to 56 Gbps
Maximum Optical Output Power -6.5 to 4 dBm
View Details