Broadcom Inc. 1.5 µm Cooled DFB MSA TOSA, 200km, TDM, DWDM & CWDM 1611

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
1.5 µm Cooled DFB MSA TOSA, 200km, TDM, DWDM & CWDM - 1611 - Broadcom Inc.
San Jose, CA, USA
1.5 µm Cooled DFB MSA TOSA, 200km, TDM, DWDM & CWDM
1611
1.5 µm Cooled DFB MSA TOSA, 200km, TDM, DWDM & CWDM 1611
The Avago 1611 Series TOSA is a 2.5 Gb/s transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA) integrating a high-speed laser, a monitor photodiode and a micro-TEC in a small form-factor metallized ceramic package. It is designed for use in small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers and other types of optical modules for high-speed telecommunication and data applications.

The Avago 1611 Series TOSA is a 2.5 Gb/s transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA) integrating a high-speed laser, a monitor photodiode and a micro-TEC in a small form-factor metallized ceramic package. It is designed for use in small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers and other types of optical modules for high-speed telecommunication and data applications.

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Broadcom Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Transmitters
Product Number 1611
Product Name 1.5 µm Cooled DFB MSA TOSA, 200km, TDM, DWDM & CWDM
Packaging Type Metallized Ceramic
Light Source Laser Diode
Connector Type LC
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Dual Channel Fiber Optic Isolators - F2900 Series - Versitron, Inc.
Specs
Cable Type Single Mode / Multimode
Connector Type ST
Data Rate 5.00E-5 to 10 Mbps
View Details
Airpak Fiber Optic Transmitter Modules -  - OSI Optoelectronics
Specs
Light Source Laser Diode
Connector Type FC (optional feature)
Data Rate 0.1550 Gbps
View Details
Optical Transmitter for Industrial Applications with ST Port - HFBR-1414PZ - Broadcom Inc.
Specs
Packaging Type Low-cost, Dual-inline Package that is Made of High Strength, Heat Resistant, Chemically Resistant, and UL 94V-O Flame Retardant Plastic
Light Source Light Emitting Diode
Cable Type Multimode
View Details
2 suppliers