Broadcom Inc. 1.5 µm Cooled DFB MSA TOSA, 120km, TDM, DWDM & CWDM 1610

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
1.5 µm Cooled DFB MSA TOSA, 120km, TDM, DWDM & CWDM - 1610 - Broadcom Inc.
San Jose, CA, USA
1.5 µm Cooled DFB MSA TOSA, 120km, TDM, DWDM & CWDM
1610
1.5 µm Cooled DFB MSA TOSA, 120km, TDM, DWDM & CWDM 1610
The Avago 1610 Series TOSA is a 2.5 Gb/s transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA) integrating a high-speed laser, a monitor photodiode and a micro-TEC in a small form-factor metallized ceramic package. It is designed for use in small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers and other types of optical modules for high-speed telecommunication and data applications.

The Avago 1610 Series TOSA is a 2.5 Gb/s transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA) integrating a high-speed laser, a monitor photodiode and a micro-TEC in a small form-factor metallized ceramic package. It is designed for use in small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers and other types of optical modules for high-speed telecommunication and data applications.

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Broadcom Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Transmitters
Product Number 1610
Product Name 1.5 µm Cooled DFB MSA TOSA, 120km, TDM, DWDM & CWDM
Light Source Laser Diode
Connector Type LC
Data Rate 2.7 Gbps
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

1.3 µm DFB Chip in TO Can for Uncooled Applications (CWDM) - TO293Bxxx - Broadcom Inc.
Specs
Packaging Type TO-56
Cable Type Single mode
Data Rate 2500 to 10000 Mbps
View Details
Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) -  - Capella Microsystems, Inc.
Capella Microsystems, Inc.
Specs
Light Source Light Emitting Diode
Data Rate 0.0250 to 0.0500 Gbps
Signal Input: Transistor-Transistor Logic
View Details
Dual Channel Fiber Optic Isolators - F2900 Series - Versitron, Inc.
Specs
Cable Type Single Mode / Multimode
Connector Type ST
Data Rate 5.00E-5 to 10 Mbps
View Details
Laser Photonic Integrated Circuits (L-PIC™) -  - MACOM
Specs
Cable Type Single mode
Data Rate 28 to 56 Gbps
Maximum Optical Output Power -6.5 to 4 dBm
View Details