- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

L-com, Inc. Fiber Transmitter 1310nm Directly Modulated, AC Power, 1 SC/APC connector 1.2GHz AGC, 10 mW FOTX31DMAC1SC-10

Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Transmitter 1310nm Directly Modulated, AC Power, 1 SC/APC connector 1.2GHz AGC, 10 mW - FOTX31DMAC1SC-10 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Transmitter 1310nm Directly Modulated, AC Power, 1 SC/APC connector 1.2GHz AGC, 10 mW
FOTX31DMAC1SC-10
Fiber Transmitter 1310nm Directly Modulated, AC Power, 1 SC/APC connector 1.2GHz AGC, 10 mW FOTX31DMAC1SC-10
The L-com FOTX31DMAC1SC-10 series is a 1310nm Fiber Transmitter 1310nm Directly Modulated, AC Power, 1 SC/APC connector 1.2GHz AGC with 10 dBm optical power. The FOTX31DMAC1SC-10 is a high quality, low cost, optical broadcast transmitter used to send RF analog and digital content over long distant optical trunk and HFC networks. The FOTX31DMAC1SC-10 1RU rack mount transmitter supports a 78 NTSC channel loading and 44 DOCSIS3/HDTV digital channels in a single low-cost package. The FOTX31DMAC1SC-10 optical power. This high quality, low cost, optical broadcast transmitter is used to send RF analog and digital content over long distant optical trunk and HFC networks. This 1RU rack mount transmitter supports a 78 NTSC channel loading and 44 DOCSIS3/HDTV digital channels in a single low-cost package. The DXT transmitter supports 8-14dBm optical power, a wide AGC range, 47 to 1000 MHz frequency response and SMNP remote management to allow it to be deployed in a wide variety or network topologies carrying both analog and digital content. The FOTX31DMAC1SC-10 is one of thousands of fiber optic connectivity products available from L-com, in-stock and ready to ship. Contact our knowledgeable technical support and sales staff for your answers on fiber optic connectivity or other L-com products. Features Direct Modulated Transmitter 1310nm 1.2GHz band Supports 8-14dBm optical power Wide AGC AC Power 1RU rack mount Application CATV HFC network Analog transmission video HDTV digital television Long distance video tranport (up to 100km)

The L-com FOTX31DMAC1SC-10 series is a 1310nm Fiber Transmitter 1310nm Directly Modulated, AC Power, 1 SC/APC connector 1.2GHz AGC with 10 dBm optical power. The FOTX31DMAC1SC-10 is a high quality, low cost, optical broadcast transmitter used to send RF analog and digital content over long distant optical trunk and HFC networks. The FOTX31DMAC1SC-10 1RU rack mount transmitter supports a 78 NTSC channel loading and 44 DOCSIS3/HDTV digital channels in a single low-cost package. The FOTX31DMAC1SC-10 optical power. This high quality, low cost, optical broadcast transmitter is used to send RF analog and digital content over long distant optical trunk and HFC networks. This 1RU rack mount transmitter supports a 78 NTSC channel loading and 44 DOCSIS3/HDTV digital channels in a single low-cost package. The DXT transmitter supports 8-14dBm optical power, a wide AGC range, 47 to 1000 MHz frequency response and SMNP remote management to allow it to be deployed in a wide variety or network topologies carrying both analog and digital content. The FOTX31DMAC1SC-10 is one of thousands of fiber optic connectivity products available from L-com, in-stock and ready to ship. Contact our knowledgeable technical support and sales staff for your answers on fiber optic connectivity or other L-com products.

Features

  • Direct Modulated Transmitter
  • 1310nm 1.2GHz band
  • Supports 8-14dBm optical power
  • Wide AGC
  • AC Power
  • 1RU rack mount

Application

  • CATV HFC network
  • Analog transmission video
  • HDTV digital television
  • Long distance video tranport (up to 100km)
Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Transmitters
Product Number FOTX31DMAC1SC-10
Product Name Fiber Transmitter 1310nm Directly Modulated, AC Power, 1 SC/APC connector 1.2GHz AGC, 10 mW
Connector Type SC
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Laser Photonic Integrated Circuits (L-PIC™) -  - MACOM
Specs
Cable Type Single mode
Data Rate 28 to 56 Gbps
Maximum Optical Output Power -6.5 to 4 dBm
View Details
FOT-CC-1300-MM Fiber Optic Transmitter – Contact Closure, 1300 nm, Multi-mode -  - Ultra Energy
Specs
Cable Type Multimode
Connector Type ST
Wavelength 1300 nm (13000 Å)
View Details
12 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter - MP-5000TX - Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.
Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.
Specs
Light Source Laser Diode
Cable Type Single mode
Connector Type FC (optional feature); SC (optional feature)
View Details