Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS FIS Three-Port Mini Switch F1-SWMM1

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
FIS Three-Port Mini Switch - F1-SWMM1 - Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS
Oriskany, NY, USA
FIS Three-Port Mini Switch
F1-SWMM1
FIS Three-Port Mini Switch F1-SWMM1
Switch has 2 100Mbs fiber ports and 1 10/100Mbs twisted pair copper port

Switch has 2 100Mbs fiber ports and 1 10/100Mbs twisted pair copper port

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS
Product Category Fiber Optic Switches
Product Number F1-SWMM1
Product Name FIS Three-Port Mini Switch
Cable Type Multimode
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Specs
Cable Type Multimode
Connector Type ST
Input Ports 1
View Details
Passive Fiber Optic/Systems/Multiplexers - FO Series - Cytec Corporation
Specs
Cable Type Single Mode / Multimode
Connector Type FC (optional feature); SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature); Others Available Upon Request
Interface RS232 (optional feature); IEEE488, LAN
View Details
QuickSwitch® - Model 6273 - Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories
Specs
Cable Type Multimode
Connector Type ST; ST Duplex
Interface DB-9
View Details
STND Heavy-Duty Edge Switch (4) 10/100 Copper + (2) Fiber MM SC - LBH240AE-SC - Black Box
Specs
Operating Temperature 0.0 to 40 C (32 to 104 F)
View Details