- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

RS Components, Ltd. 5368109

Description
Metal plug with ceramic ferrule. For 3 mm cable Connector Type = ST Connector Polish = UPC Single/Multimode = Single Mode Simplex/Duplex = Simplex Insertion Loss = 0.4dB Buffer Diameter = 2 mm, 3 mm, 900 î¼m Colour = Silver, Yellow Maximum Operating Temperature = +70°C Minimum Operating Temperature = -25°C
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 5368109 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
Metal plug with ceramic ferrule. For 3 mm cable Connector Type = ST Connector Polish = UPC Single/Multimode = Single Mode Simplex/Duplex = Simplex Insertion Loss = 0.4dB Buffer Diameter = 2 mm, 3 mm, 900 î¼m Colour = Silver, Yellow Maximum Operating Temperature = +70°C Minimum Operating Temperature = -25°C

Metal plug with ceramic ferrule. For 3 mm cable
Connector Type = ST
Connector Polish = UPC
Single/Multimode = Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex = Simplex
Insertion Loss = 0.4dB
Buffer Diameter = 2 mm, 3 mm, 900 μm
Colour = Silver, Yellow
Maximum Operating Temperature = +70°C
Minimum Operating Temperature = -25°C

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number 5368109
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type ST
Fiber Application Single Mode
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 9075659 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type Toslink
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details
 - 1214214 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 8051677 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type Jack
Operating Temperature -20 to 70 C (-4 to 158 F)
View Details
 - 7884521 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; LC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details