- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

Broadcom Inc. MicroPOD 12x14G Transmitter Module AFBR-77D4SZ

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
MicroPOD 12x14G Transmitter Module - AFBR-77D4SZ - Broadcom Inc.
San Jose, CA, USA
MicroPOD 12x14G Transmitter Module
AFBR-77D4SZ
MicroPOD 12x14G Transmitter Module AFBR-77D4SZ
The AFBR-77D4SZ and AFBR-78D4SZ are a set of 12-channel parallel optics transmitter and receiver modules optimized for short-range parallel multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. These high-speed, high-density optical modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. The optical interface requires the user to provide a custom designed optical turn 1×12 ribbon cable PRIZM® LightTurn® connector.

The AFBR-77D4SZ and AFBR-78D4SZ are a set of 12-channel parallel optics transmitter and receiver modules optimized for short-range parallel multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. These high-speed, high-density optical modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850 nm.

The optical interface requires the user to provide a custom designed optical turn 1×12 ribbon cable PRIZM® LightTurn® connector.

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  Broadcom Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Transmitters
Product Number AFBR-77D4SZ
Product Name MicroPOD 12x14G Transmitter Module
Cable Type Multimode
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

2T06 – FOT, ANALOG DATA LINK, SMA, 850NM, MM, 0-10VDC -  - Ultra Energy
Specs
Cable Type Multimode
Connector Type SMA
Wavelength 850 nm (8500 Å)
View Details
Digital Opto-Electronic Transceivers, Transmitters and Receivers -  - Glenair, Inc.
Specs
Data Rate 1 to 10 Gbps
Packaging Type PCB Mount, Cavity/Integrated
View Details
Laser Photonic Integrated Circuits (L-PIC™) -  - MACOM
Specs
Cable Type Single mode
Data Rate 28 to 56 Gbps
Maximum Optical Output Power -6.5 to 4 dBm
View Details