Black Box 4-Port Modular Fiber Switch Module Multimode ST 100-Mbps LE1428C

Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
4-Port Modular Fiber Switch Module Multimode ST 100-Mbps - LE1428C - Black Box
Lawrence, PA, USA
4-Port Modular Fiber Switch Module Multimode ST 100-Mbps
LE1428C
4-Port Modular Fiber Switch Module Multimode ST 100-Mbps LE1428C
This 4-port multimode fiber module works with Black Box Modular Fiber Switches. Supports distances up to 2 kilometers full duplex or 400 meters half duplex.

This 4-port multimode fiber module works with Black Box Modular Fiber Switches. Supports distances up to 2 kilometers full duplex or 400 meters half duplex.

Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Black Box
Product Category Fiber Optic Switches
Product Number LE1428C
Product Name 4-Port Modular Fiber Switch Module Multimode ST 100-Mbps
Cable Type Multimode
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (5) 10/100 Copper + (1) Fiber Ports, Single-Mode, 100–240-VAC with IEC, SC - LBH150AE-H-SSC - Black Box
Specs
Cable Type Single Mode
Connector Type SC
Operating Temperature -25 to 60 C (-13 to 140 F)
View Details
Specs
Cable Type Single Mode
Connector Type SC
Input Ports 1
View Details
QuickSwitch® - Model 4173 - Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories
Specs
Cable Type Multimode
Connector Type ST; ST Duplex
Interface RJ-45; RS232
View Details