Red Lion Controls, Inc. SLX-3ES Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 60km SLX-3ES-3SCL

Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
SLX-3ES Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 60km - SLX-3ES-3SCL - Red Lion Controls, Inc.
York, PA, United States
SLX-3ES Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 60km SLX-3ES-3SCL
Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation 3 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Two 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports One 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Port with SC Connectors Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3 Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 85°C Operating Temperature >1M+ Hours MTBF Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation MDIX Auto Sensing Cable Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control Surge Protection on Power Inputs Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC) LED Link/Activity Status Indication Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Red Lion Controls, Inc.
Product Category Network Media Converters
Product Number SLX-3ES-3SCL
Product Name SLX-3ES Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, SC 60km
Form Factor Module
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data