Red Lion Controls, Inc. NT24k®-10FXE2-POE Managed PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch, ST 40km NT24k-10FXE2-ST-40-POE

Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
NT24k®-10FXE2-POE Managed PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch, ST 40km - NT24k-10FXE2-ST-40-POE - Red Lion Controls, Inc.
York, PA, United States
NT24k®-10FXE2-POE Managed PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch, ST 40km NT24k-10FXE2-ST-40-POE
10 Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Eight 10/100/1000BaseTX RJ-45 Ports Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors All copper ports support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports Auto Sensing 10/100/1000BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX Store-and-forward Technology Redundant Power Input (22 - 49 VDC) Jumbo Frame Support 16k MAC Addresses Detailed Ring Map and Fault Location Charting USB Configuration Port Configurable Alarm Contact Compact Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure Fully Managed Features: SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management SSH/SSL/HTTPS 802.1x with RADIUS Remote Server Authentication DHCP Server, Option 82 relay, Option 61, IP fallback Port Security – MAC address based Multi-Member N-Ring™ Technology with ~30ms Healing N-Link™ Redundant Ring Technology N-View™ Monitoring Technology EtherNet/IP™ CIP™ Messaging 802.1AB-2005 LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) Web configuration IGMP Auto Configuration 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN 802.1p QoS and Port QoS SNTP Event Log/Syslog Port Trunking Port Mirroring 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP Local Port IP Addressing PTP version also available
  • 10 Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100/1000BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
    • All copper ports support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+

  • -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Auto Sensing 10/100/1000BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Input (22 - 49 VDC)
  • Jumbo Frame Support
  • 16k MAC Addresses
  • Detailed Ring Map and Fault Location Charting
  • USB Configuration Port
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Compact Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Fully Managed Features:
    • SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management
    • SSH/SSL/HTTPS
    • 802.1x with RADIUS Remote Server Authentication
    • DHCP Server, Option 82 relay, Option 61, IP fallback
    • Port Security – MAC address based
    • Multi-Member N-Ring™ Technology with ~30ms Healing
    • N-Link™ Redundant Ring Technology
    • N-View™ Monitoring Technology
    • EtherNet/IP™ CIP™ Messaging
    • 802.1AB-2005 LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
    • Web configuration
    • IGMP Auto Configuration
    • 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN
    • 802.1p QoS and Port QoS
    • SNTP
    • Event Log/Syslog
    • Port Trunking
    • Port Mirroring
    • 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP
    • Local Port IP Addressing

PTP version also available

Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Red Lion Controls, Inc.
Product Category Network Equipment
Product Number NT24k-10FXE2-ST-40-POE
Product Name NT24k®-10FXE2-POE Managed PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch, ST 40km
Network Equipment Switch
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products