Red Lion Controls, Inc. 716FX2 HV Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 15km 716FXE2-ST-15-HV

Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
716FX2 HV Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 15km - 716FXE2-ST-15-HV - Red Lion Controls, Inc.
York, PA, United States
716FX2 HV Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 15km 716FXE2-ST-15-HV
16 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Fourteen 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors -40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX Store-and-forward Technology Redundant Power Inputs (40-160 VDC) 8000 MAC Addresses Configurable Alarm Contact Configurable Bi-Color Fault Status LED Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure Fully Managed Features: SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management N-Ring™ Technology with ~30ms Healing N-Link™ Redundant Ring Technology N-View™ Monitoring Technology EtherNet/IP™ CIP Messaging Web configuration IGMP Auto Configuration 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN 802.1p QoS and Port QoS Port Trunking Port Mirroring 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP DHCP Server with Option 82 Relay, Option 61, and IP Fallback Local Port IP Addressing 802.1AB-2005 LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) Port Security - MAC Address Based Filtering
  • 16 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Fourteen 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors

  • -40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (40-160 VDC)
  • 8000 MAC Addresses
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Configurable Bi-Color Fault Status LED
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Fully Managed Features:
    • SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management
    • N-Ring™ Technology with ~30ms Healing
    • N-Link™ Redundant Ring Technology
    • N-View™ Monitoring Technology
    • EtherNet/IP™ CIP Messaging
    • Web configuration
    • IGMP Auto Configuration
    • 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN
    • 802.1p QoS and Port QoS
    • Port Trunking
    • Port Mirroring
    • 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP
    • DHCP Server with Option 82 Relay, Option 61, and IP Fallback
    • Local Port IP Addressing
    • 802.1AB-2005 LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
    • Port Security - MAC Address Based Filtering

Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Red Lion Controls, Inc.
Product Category Network Equipment
Product Number 716FXE2-ST-15-HV
Product Name 716FX2 HV Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 15km
Network Equipment Switch
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products