Red Lion Controls, Inc. 308FX2 Industrial Ethernet Switch with Monitoring, ST 2km 308FX2-N-ST

Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
308FX2 Industrial Ethernet Switch with Monitoring, ST 2km - 308FX2-N-ST - Red Lion Controls, Inc.
York, PA, United States
308FX2 Industrial Ethernet Switch with Monitoring, ST 2km 308FX2-N-ST
N-View™ Monitoring Technology 8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Six 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports Two 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Ports with ST Connectors IEEE 802.3 Compliance ​-40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC) Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • N-View™ Monitoring Technology
  • 8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Six 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Ports with ST Connectors

  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • ​-40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
Supplier's Site Datasheet
Switches, Hubs - 308FX2-N-ST-ND - Digi-Key Electronics
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Switches, Hubs 308FX2-N-ST-ND
NETWORK SWITCH-ADVANCED 8 PORT

NETWORK SWITCH-ADVANCED 8 PORT

Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Red Lion Controls, Inc. Digi-Key Electronics
Product Category Network Equipment Network Equipment
Product Number 308FX2-N-ST 308FX2-N-ST-ND
Product Name 308FX2 Industrial Ethernet Switch with Monitoring, ST 2km Switches, Hubs
Network Equipment Switch Switch
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products