Red Lion Controls, Inc. 111FX3 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 40km 111FXE3-ST-40

Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
111FX3 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 40km - 111FXE3-ST-40 - Red Lion Controls, Inc.
York, PA, United States
111FX3 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 40km 111FXE3-ST-40
Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation 11 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports Three 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation Auto Sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ-45 Ports) Full Wire Speed Communication Store-and-forward Technology Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3 Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature >2M Hours MTBF ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports Surge Protection Diodes on Power Inputs Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC) LED Link/Activity Status Indication Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 11 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Three 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors

  • RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto Sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ-45 Ports)
  • Full Wire Speed Communication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours MTBF

  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Surge Protection Diodes on Power Inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC)
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
Supplier's Site Datasheet
Switches, Hubs - 111FXE3-ST-40-ND - Digi-Key Electronics
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Switches, Hubs 111FXE3-ST-40-ND
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 11 PORT

NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 11 PORT

Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Red Lion Controls, Inc. Digi-Key Electronics
Product Category Network Equipment Network Equipment
Product Number 111FXE3-ST-40 111FXE3-ST-40-ND
Product Name 111FX3 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, ST 40km Switches, Hubs
Network Equipment Switch Switch
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products