Red Lion Controls, Inc. 102MC MDR Industrial Media Converter, SC 80km 102MCE-SC-80-MDR

Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
102MC MDR Industrial Media Converter, SC 80km - 102MCE-SC-80-MDR - Red Lion Controls, Inc.
York, PA, United States
102MC MDR Industrial Media Converter, SC 80km 102MCE-SC-80-MDR
Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation Converts 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port One 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Port with SC Connectors Compact Size, Small Footprint Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 80°C Operating Temperature >2M Hours Measured MTBF RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation LED Link/Activity Status Indication Store-and-forward Technology RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45) Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC) Metal DIN-Rail Clip Included
Supplier's Site
Media Converters - 102MCE-SC-80-MDR-ND - Digi-Key Electronics
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Media Converters 102MCE-SC-80-MDR-ND
102MCE-SC-80-MDR; MDR OPT
Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Red Lion Controls, Inc. Digi-Key Electronics
Product Category Network Media Converters Network Media Converters
Product Number 102MCE-SC-80-MDR 102MCE-SC-80-MDR-ND
Product Name 102MC MDR Industrial Media Converter, SC 80km Media Converters
Connector SC Multimode SC
Operating Temperature -40 to 80 C (-40 to 176 F)
Form Factor Module
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data