Siemens Corporation Pushbutton Switches 52PP2G2A

Description
Pushbutton Switch
Request a Quote Datasheet
Description
Pushbutton Switch
Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Pushbutton Switches - 3473-52PP2G2A-ND - DigiKey
Thief River Falls, MN, United States
Pushbutton Switches
3473-52PP2G2A-ND
Pushbutton Switches 3473-52PP2G2A-ND
Pushbutton Switch

Pushbutton Switch

Buy Now Datasheet
Shenzhen, China
Switches - Pushbutton Switches
52PP2G2A
Switches - Pushbutton Switches 52PP2G2A
PUSHBUTTON,MTD,RED,1 3/4"MTL ILL

PUSHBUTTON,MTD,RED,1 3/4"MTL ILL

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  DigiKey Acme Chip Technology Co., Limited
Product Category Pushbutton Switches Pushbutton Switches
Product Number 3473-52PP2G2A-ND 52PP2G2A
Product Name Pushbutton Switches Switches - Pushbutton Switches
Actuator Specifications Round, Button, Mushroom Raised (Plunger Style) Pushbutton
Switch Function Alternate Contact (Push-Push)
Configuration Normally Open (NO); Normally Closed (NC)
Switching Mechanism Double Pole, Single Throw (DPST) Double Pole, Single Throw (DPST); DPST-NO/NC
Terminal Type Screw Terminals Screw Terminals
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Air Transmitter - MPT - Tecmark Corporation
Tecmark Corporation
Specs
Actuator Specifications Flush Pushbutton (optional feature); Raised (Plunger Style) Pushbutton (optional feature)
Switch Function Momentary Contact
Base Material Metallic
View Details
Illuminated Pushbutton with Small Bezel - LP7 - OTTO Controls
Specs
Switch Function Momentary Contact
Configuration Normally Open (NO) (optional feature); Normally Closed (NC) (optional feature)
Features Illuminated Switch; Weather resistant or waterproof
View Details
Micro switches - M 697 - M 697-11-1-I -  - Schmersal Inc.
Specs
Max. Mechanical Life 3.00E7 Number of electrical operations
Operating Temp -22 to 248 F (-30 to 120 C)
View Details
PS Series Push Button Stations - PSNTSCLP-YM - Federal Signal Corporation - Industrial Signaling and Systems
Federal Signal Corporation - Industrial Signaling and Systems
Specs
Switch Function Momentary Contact
Switch Dimensions Height:8.15 in (207 mm), x Width:6 in (140 mm)
Features Is UL listed; Illuminated Switch
View Details