S.I. Tech, Inc. HDMI to Fiber Optic Transmitter/Receiver 2830

Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
HDMI to Fiber Optic Transmitter/Receiver - 2830 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Batavia, IL, USA
HDMI to Fiber Optic Transmitter/Receiver 2830
The following High Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) to Fiber Optic Modem is available from S.I. Tech. The HDMI Transmitter Bit-Driver and HDMI Receiver Bit-Driver uses 850nm VCSEL optics with SC connectors providing high speed secure communications. TRANSMISSION LINE INTERFACE Operating distance is dependent upon optical fiber core diameter and the cable's optical attenuation fiber bandwidth at given data rate. The table below indicates cables that may be used at any data rate. These cables are available in connectorized assemblies to meet the exact configuration of your application. S.I.Tech offers complete links including fiber optic cable, connectors, cable assemblies, and Bit-DriversĀ®. UL Listed. Meets FCC requirements of Class A, Part 15 Computing Devices Standard. Specifications subject to change without notice.

The following High Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) to Fiber Optic Modem is available from S.I. Tech. The HDMI Transmitter Bit-Driver and HDMI Receiver Bit-Driver uses 850nm VCSEL optics with SC connectors providing high speed secure communications.

TRANSMISSION LINE INTERFACE
Operating distance is dependent upon optical fiber core diameter and the cable's optical attenuation fiber bandwidth at given data rate. The table below indicates cables that may be used at any data rate. These cables are available in connectorized assemblies to meet the exact configuration of your application.
S.I.Tech offers complete links including fiber optic cable, connectors, cable assemblies, and Bit-Drivers®.

UL Listed. Meets FCC requirements of Class A, Part 15 Computing Devices Standard.
Specifications subject to change without notice.

Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  S.I. Tech, Inc.
Product Category Video Extenders
Product Number 2830
Product Name HDMI to Fiber Optic Transmitter/Receiver
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data