Poly-L-lysine acid can be used in cosmetic for function-based long-lasting moisturizing. It improves the elasticity and smoothness of skin.
Storage: Store at room temperature
Purity: 0.92
Product overview:
Water loss: <8%
Molecular weight: >400 kDa
Heavy metals: <10ppm
Total plate count:< 100cfu/g
CAS Number: 9012-76-4
| Matexcel | |
|---|---|
| Product Category | Biological Materials |
| Product Number | NAT-0085 |
| Product Name | Cosmetic grade Poly-L-lysine acid |